UK Open 2018 Qualifier 1
Verfasst: 03.02.2018, 10:26
UK Open 2018 Qualifikation 1
2. Februar 2018, Wigan
1. Runde:
Michael Rasztovits 6-3 Ryan de Vreede
Darren Johnson 6-0 Ian Lever
Alan Tabern 6-3 Aden Kirk
Craig Quinn 6-5 Kelvin Self
Dennis Nilsson 6-4 Jamie Hughes
Adam Hunt 6-1 Jim Brown
Bradley Brooks 6-3 Robert Marijanovic
Jason Wilson 6-5 Carl Wilkinson
Lee Turle 6-4 Michael Barnard
Mickey Mansell 6-2 Boris Koltsov
Paul Phillips 6-3 Nathan Rafferty
Lee Palfreyman 6-0 Jay Foreman
Jason Lowe 6-2 Ryan Searle
Kevin Painter 6-1 Trevor Burkhill
Michael Plooy 6-1 Brett Claydon
Antonio Alcinas 6-0 Nathan Treadgold
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Josh Payne
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Sven Groen
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Chris Ware
Brian Raman 6-4 Danny Noppert
Tytus Kanik 6-5 Keith Geraghty
Ricky Williams 6-0 Dean Winstanley
Josh McCarthy 6-3 Fabian Herz
Richard North 6-5 Curtis Hammond
Richard Baillie 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
2. Runde:
Michael Smith (9) Bye
Kevin Simm 6-4 Wayne Jones
Philip Borthwick 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis
John Goldie 6-3 Michael Rasztovits
James Wilson (28) Bye
Geert Nentjes 6-2 Michael Dawson
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Christopher Bent
Scott Dale 6-5 Darren Johnson
John Henderson (25) Bye
John Crossley 6-1 Darren Lynch
Steve Lennon 6-4 Jason Cullen
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Alan Tabern
Vincent van der Voort (31) Bye
Diogo Portela 6-1 Terry Temple
Martin Schindler 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Madars Razma 6-4 Craig Quinn
Mervyn King (21) Bye
Arron Monk 6-5 Martyn Turner
Luke Humphries 6-0 Jamie Bain
Dennis Nilsson 6-0 Carl Hamilton
Mark Webster (32) Bye
Jeff Smith 6-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Mick McGowan Bye
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Adam Hunt
Kyle Anderson (20) Bye
Tony Cole 6-3 Scott Darbyshire
Mario Robbe 6-3 Jack Main
Prakash Jiwa 6-3 Bradley Brooks
Benito van de Pas (11) Bye
Tony Newell 6-5 Paul Milford
Martin Lukeman 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse
Jason Wilson 6-1 Jonathan Worsley
Gerwyn Price (10) Bye
Lee Harris 6-4 Gary Eastwood
Max Hopp 6-2 Adam Huckvale
Bernd Roith 6-5 Lee Turle
Cristo Reyes (26) Bye
Peter Mitchell 6-5 George Gardner
Jim Walker 6-1 Wes Newton
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Lee Evans
Peter Wright (2) Bye
Brian Woods 6-5 Maik Langendorf
Mark Dudbridge 6-3 Kevin Garcia
Christian Bunse 6-0 John Part
Alan Norris (13) Bye
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Keegan Brown
Robbie Green 6-2 Ross Smith
Paul Phillips 6-3 Kevin Burness
Jamie Lewis (27) Bye
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-5 Mike Norton
Ryan Harrington 6-1 Colin Littlecott
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-2 Lee Palfreyman
Kim Huybrechts (14) Bye
John Norman Jnr 6-1 Steven Marfleet
Davy van Baelen 6-4 George Killington
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 Jason Lowe
Simon Whitlock (6) Bye
Sam Guest 6-5 John Court
Mark Walsh 6-2 Bradley Williams
Jimmy Hendriks 6-3 Darren Place
Rob Cross (3) Bye
Corey Cadby 6-3 Mark Wilson
Eddie Dootson 6-4 Mats Gies
Tom Gregory 6-4 Rhys Griffin
James Wade (7) Bye
Dafydd Edwards 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Jamie Caven 6-3 Keith O'Neill
Robert Owen 6-1 Paul Rowley
Ian White (12) Bye
Matt Padgett 6-5 Jason Marriott
Charlie Jackson 6-2 Mike de Decker
Kirk Shepherd 6-1 Kevin Painter
Joe Cullen (16) Bye
Chris Dobey 6-4 Richie Corner
Mark Frost 6-5 David Pallett
Richie Howson 6-0 Michael Plooy
Daryl Gurney (4) Bye
Kevin Edwards 6-1 Devon Petersen
Ryan Palmer 6-3 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Nico Blum 6-5 Darren Beveridge
Michael van Gerwen (1) Bye
Ian Moss 6-5 René Berndt
James Richardson 6-2 Stefan Nilles
William O'Connor 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Robert Thornton (24) Bye
Steven Kirkby 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 David Evans
Antonio Alcinas 6-3 Thomas Lovely
Darren Webster (17) Bye
Barry Lynn 6-5 Terry Roach
Mark Lawrence 6-5 Rees Hall
Simon Stevenson 6-5 Ryan Joyce
Steve West (30) Bye
Terry Jenkins 6-5 Jerry Hendriks
Ben Ward 6-5 Ross Twell
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Callan Rydz
Jelle Klaasen (15) Bye
Joe Murnan 6-4 Peter Jacques
Dave Prins 6-3 Lee Bryant
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Daniel Ayres
Stephen Bunting (19) Bye
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Peter Hudson
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Marko Kantele
Brian Raman 6-5 Kevin Münch
Raymond van Barneveld (8) Bye
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Jon Jukes
Luke Woodhouse 6-3 Andy Boulton
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 6-5 Tytus Kanik
Jonny Clayton (29) Bye
Paul Nicholson 6-3 John Michael
Scott Taylor 6-2 Ian Jones
Ricky Williams 6-4 Kevin Thomas
Adrian Lewis (18) Bye
Dawson Murschell 6-4 Darren Layden
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-2 Steve Hine
Josh McCarthy 6-3 Dave Ladley
Dave Chisnall (5) Bye
Robert Rickwood 6-2 Ted Evetts
Ricky Evans 6-2 Melvin de Fijter
Shayne Burgess 6-4 Lewis Pride
Steve Beaton (22) Bye
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Jarred Cole
Cody Harris 6-2 Chris Quantock
Richard North 6-3 Ryan Murray
Justin Pipe (23) Bye
Jan Dekker 6-3 René Eidams
Richie Burnett 6-2 Jesus Noguera Perea
Richard Baillie 6-1 Simon Preston
3. Runde:
Michael Smith (9) 6-5 Kevin Simm
John Goldie 6-0 Philip Borthwick
Geert Nentjes 6-2 James Wilson (28)
Scott Dale 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
John Henderson (25) 6-1 John Crossley
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Steve Lennon
Vincent van der Voort (31) 6-1 Diogo Portela
Martin Schindler 6-4 Madars Razma
Mervyn King (21) 6-1 Arron Monk
Luke Humphries 6-1 Dennis Nilsson
Mark Webster (32) 6-0 Jeff Smith
Matthew Edgar 6-1 Mick McGowan
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-2 Tony Cole
Mario Robbe 6-0 Prakash Jiwa
Tony Newell 6-2 Benito van de Pas (11)
Martin Lukeman 6-4 Jason Wilson
Gerwyn Price (10) 6-3 Lee Harris
Bernd Roith 6-4 Max Hopp
Peter Mitchell 6-4 Cristo Reyes (26)
Mickey Mansell 6-0 Jim Walker
Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Brian Woods
Mark Dudbridge 6-4 Christian Bunse
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Alan Norris (13)
Robbie Green 6-3 Paul Phillips
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-5 Jamie Lewis (27)
Ryan Harrington 6-3 Zoran Lerchbacher
Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-2 John Norman Jnr
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 Davy van Baelen
Simon Whitlock (6) 6-3 Sam Guest
Jimmy Hendriks 6-4 Mark Walsh
Corey Cadby 6-2 Rob Cross (3)
Eddie Dootson 6-3 Tom Gregory
James Wade (7) 6-3 Dafydd Edwards
Robert Owen 6-5 Jamie Caven
Ian White (12) 6-5 Matt Padgett
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Charlie Jackson
Joe Cullen (16) 6-0 Chris Dobey
Mark Frost 6-4 Richie Howson
Daryl Gurney (4) 6-2 Kevin Edwards
Nico Blum 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Ian Moss
William O'Connor 6-3 James Richardson
Robert Thornton (24) 6-4 Steven Kirkby
Antonio Alcinas 6-4 Gabriel Clemens
Barry Lynn 6-4 Darren Webster (17)
Simon Stevenson 6-0 Mark Lawrence
Terry Jenkins 6-2 Steve West (30)
Stuart Kellett 6-1 Ben Ward
Jelle Klaasen (15) 6-3 Joe Murnan
Dave Prins 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Stephen Bunting (19)
Brian Raman 6-4 Andrew Gilding
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld (8)
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Jonny Clayton (29) 6-2 Paul Nicholson
Scott Taylor 6-4 Ricky Williams
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-3 Dawson Murschell
Josh McCarthy 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Robert Rickwood 6-3 Dave Chisnall (5)
Shayne Burgess 6-4 Ricky Evans
Steve Beaton (22) 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Richard North 6-5 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 6-4 Justin Pipe (23)
Richie Burnett 6-1 Richard Baillie
4. Runde:
Michael Smith (9) 6-1 John Goldie
Geert Nentjes 6-3 Scott Dale
John Henderson (25) 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Martin Schindler 6-1 Vincent van der Voort (31)
Mervyn King (21) 6-3 Luke Humphries
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Mark Webster (32)
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-2 Mario Robbe
Martin Lukeman 6-5 Tony Newell
Gerwyn Price (10) 6-2 Bernd Roith
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Peter Mitchell
Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Robbie Green
Ryan Harrington 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Simon Whitlock (6) 6-1 Jimmy Hendriks
Corey Cadby 6-3 Eddie Dootson
Robert Owen 6-4 James Wade (7)
Kirk Shepherd 6-2 Ian White (12)
Joe Cullen (16) 6-3 Mark Frost
Daryl Gurney (4) 6-1 Nico Blum
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 William O'Connor
Robert Thornton (24) 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Simon Stevenson 6-2 Barry Lynn
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Terry Jenkins
Dave Prins 6-5 Jelle Klaasen (15)
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Brian Raman
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jonny Clayton (29) 6-1 Scott Taylor
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-2 Josh McCarthy
Robert Rickwood 6-0 Shayne Burgess
Steve Beaton (22) 6-4 Richard North
Richie Burnett 6-3 Jan Dekker
Verlierer £250
Letzte 32:
Michael Smith (9) 6-4 Geert Nentjes
Martin Schindler 6-2 John Henderson (25)
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Mervyn King (21)
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-3 Martin Lukeman
Gerwyn Price (10) 6-4 Mickey Mansell
Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Andy Jenkins
Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-4 Ryan Harrington
Simon Whitlock (6) 6-5 Corey Cadby
Robert Owen 6-4 Kirk Shepherd
Daryl Gurney (4) 6-2 Joe Cullen (16)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Robert Thornton (24)
Simon Stevenson 6-0 Stuart Kellett
Dave Prins 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 6-4 Jonny Clayton (29)
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-3 Robert Rickwood
Steve Beaton (22) 6-1 Richie Burnett
Verlierer £750
Achtelfinale:
Michael Smith (9) 6-3 Martin Schindler
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Gerwyn Price (10)
Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-5 Simon Whitlock (6)
Daryl Gurney (4) 6-5 Robert Owen
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Simon Stevenson
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 6-1 Dave Prins
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-5 Steve Beaton (22)
Verlierer £1.500
Viertelfinale:
Michael Smith (9) 6-3 Kyle Anderson (20)
Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Kim Huybrechts (14)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Daryl Gurney (4)
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-5 Jose Antonio Justicia Perales
Verlierer £2.000
Halbfinale:
Michael Smith (9) 6-3 Peter Wright (2)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Adrian Lewis (18)
Verlierer £2.500
Finale:
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Michael Smith (9)
Sieger: £10.000
Runner-Up: £5.000
>> UK Open
>> UK Open Rangliste
2. Februar 2018, Wigan
1. Runde:
Michael Rasztovits 6-3 Ryan de Vreede
Darren Johnson 6-0 Ian Lever
Alan Tabern 6-3 Aden Kirk
Craig Quinn 6-5 Kelvin Self
Dennis Nilsson 6-4 Jamie Hughes
Adam Hunt 6-1 Jim Brown
Bradley Brooks 6-3 Robert Marijanovic
Jason Wilson 6-5 Carl Wilkinson
Lee Turle 6-4 Michael Barnard
Mickey Mansell 6-2 Boris Koltsov
Paul Phillips 6-3 Nathan Rafferty
Lee Palfreyman 6-0 Jay Foreman
Jason Lowe 6-2 Ryan Searle
Kevin Painter 6-1 Trevor Burkhill
Michael Plooy 6-1 Brett Claydon
Antonio Alcinas 6-0 Nathan Treadgold
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Josh Payne
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Sven Groen
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Chris Ware
Brian Raman 6-4 Danny Noppert
Tytus Kanik 6-5 Keith Geraghty
Ricky Williams 6-0 Dean Winstanley
Josh McCarthy 6-3 Fabian Herz
Richard North 6-5 Curtis Hammond
Richard Baillie 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
2. Runde:
Michael Smith (9) Bye
Kevin Simm 6-4 Wayne Jones
Philip Borthwick 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis
John Goldie 6-3 Michael Rasztovits
James Wilson (28) Bye
Geert Nentjes 6-2 Michael Dawson
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Christopher Bent
Scott Dale 6-5 Darren Johnson
John Henderson (25) Bye
John Crossley 6-1 Darren Lynch
Steve Lennon 6-4 Jason Cullen
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Alan Tabern
Vincent van der Voort (31) Bye
Diogo Portela 6-1 Terry Temple
Martin Schindler 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Madars Razma 6-4 Craig Quinn
Mervyn King (21) Bye
Arron Monk 6-5 Martyn Turner
Luke Humphries 6-0 Jamie Bain
Dennis Nilsson 6-0 Carl Hamilton
Mark Webster (32) Bye
Jeff Smith 6-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Mick McGowan Bye
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Adam Hunt
Kyle Anderson (20) Bye
Tony Cole 6-3 Scott Darbyshire
Mario Robbe 6-3 Jack Main
Prakash Jiwa 6-3 Bradley Brooks
Benito van de Pas (11) Bye
Tony Newell 6-5 Paul Milford
Martin Lukeman 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse
Jason Wilson 6-1 Jonathan Worsley
Gerwyn Price (10) Bye
Lee Harris 6-4 Gary Eastwood
Max Hopp 6-2 Adam Huckvale
Bernd Roith 6-5 Lee Turle
Cristo Reyes (26) Bye
Peter Mitchell 6-5 George Gardner
Jim Walker 6-1 Wes Newton
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Lee Evans
Peter Wright (2) Bye
Brian Woods 6-5 Maik Langendorf
Mark Dudbridge 6-3 Kevin Garcia
Christian Bunse 6-0 John Part
Alan Norris (13) Bye
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Keegan Brown
Robbie Green 6-2 Ross Smith
Paul Phillips 6-3 Kevin Burness
Jamie Lewis (27) Bye
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-5 Mike Norton
Ryan Harrington 6-1 Colin Littlecott
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-2 Lee Palfreyman
Kim Huybrechts (14) Bye
John Norman Jnr 6-1 Steven Marfleet
Davy van Baelen 6-4 George Killington
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 Jason Lowe
Simon Whitlock (6) Bye
Sam Guest 6-5 John Court
Mark Walsh 6-2 Bradley Williams
Jimmy Hendriks 6-3 Darren Place
Rob Cross (3) Bye
Corey Cadby 6-3 Mark Wilson
Eddie Dootson 6-4 Mats Gies
Tom Gregory 6-4 Rhys Griffin
James Wade (7) Bye
Dafydd Edwards 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Jamie Caven 6-3 Keith O'Neill
Robert Owen 6-1 Paul Rowley
Ian White (12) Bye
Matt Padgett 6-5 Jason Marriott
Charlie Jackson 6-2 Mike de Decker
Kirk Shepherd 6-1 Kevin Painter
Joe Cullen (16) Bye
Chris Dobey 6-4 Richie Corner
Mark Frost 6-5 David Pallett
Richie Howson 6-0 Michael Plooy
Daryl Gurney (4) Bye
Kevin Edwards 6-1 Devon Petersen
Ryan Palmer 6-3 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Nico Blum 6-5 Darren Beveridge
Michael van Gerwen (1) Bye
Ian Moss 6-5 René Berndt
James Richardson 6-2 Stefan Nilles
William O'Connor 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Robert Thornton (24) Bye
Steven Kirkby 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 David Evans
Antonio Alcinas 6-3 Thomas Lovely
Darren Webster (17) Bye
Barry Lynn 6-5 Terry Roach
Mark Lawrence 6-5 Rees Hall
Simon Stevenson 6-5 Ryan Joyce
Steve West (30) Bye
Terry Jenkins 6-5 Jerry Hendriks
Ben Ward 6-5 Ross Twell
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Callan Rydz
Jelle Klaasen (15) Bye
Joe Murnan 6-4 Peter Jacques
Dave Prins 6-3 Lee Bryant
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Daniel Ayres
Stephen Bunting (19) Bye
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Peter Hudson
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Marko Kantele
Brian Raman 6-5 Kevin Münch
Raymond van Barneveld (8) Bye
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Jon Jukes
Luke Woodhouse 6-3 Andy Boulton
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 6-5 Tytus Kanik
Jonny Clayton (29) Bye
Paul Nicholson 6-3 John Michael
Scott Taylor 6-2 Ian Jones
Ricky Williams 6-4 Kevin Thomas
Adrian Lewis (18) Bye
Dawson Murschell 6-4 Darren Layden
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-2 Steve Hine
Josh McCarthy 6-3 Dave Ladley
Dave Chisnall (5) Bye
Robert Rickwood 6-2 Ted Evetts
Ricky Evans 6-2 Melvin de Fijter
Shayne Burgess 6-4 Lewis Pride
Steve Beaton (22) Bye
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Jarred Cole
Cody Harris 6-2 Chris Quantock
Richard North 6-3 Ryan Murray
Justin Pipe (23) Bye
Jan Dekker 6-3 René Eidams
Richie Burnett 6-2 Jesus Noguera Perea
Richard Baillie 6-1 Simon Preston
3. Runde:
Michael Smith (9) 6-5 Kevin Simm
John Goldie 6-0 Philip Borthwick
Geert Nentjes 6-2 James Wilson (28)
Scott Dale 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
John Henderson (25) 6-1 John Crossley
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Steve Lennon
Vincent van der Voort (31) 6-1 Diogo Portela
Martin Schindler 6-4 Madars Razma
Mervyn King (21) 6-1 Arron Monk
Luke Humphries 6-1 Dennis Nilsson
Mark Webster (32) 6-0 Jeff Smith
Matthew Edgar 6-1 Mick McGowan
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-2 Tony Cole
Mario Robbe 6-0 Prakash Jiwa
Tony Newell 6-2 Benito van de Pas (11)
Martin Lukeman 6-4 Jason Wilson
Gerwyn Price (10) 6-3 Lee Harris
Bernd Roith 6-4 Max Hopp
Peter Mitchell 6-4 Cristo Reyes (26)
Mickey Mansell 6-0 Jim Walker
Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Brian Woods
Mark Dudbridge 6-4 Christian Bunse
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Alan Norris (13)
Robbie Green 6-3 Paul Phillips
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-5 Jamie Lewis (27)
Ryan Harrington 6-3 Zoran Lerchbacher
Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-2 John Norman Jnr
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 Davy van Baelen
Simon Whitlock (6) 6-3 Sam Guest
Jimmy Hendriks 6-4 Mark Walsh
Corey Cadby 6-2 Rob Cross (3)
Eddie Dootson 6-3 Tom Gregory
James Wade (7) 6-3 Dafydd Edwards
Robert Owen 6-5 Jamie Caven
Ian White (12) 6-5 Matt Padgett
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Charlie Jackson
Joe Cullen (16) 6-0 Chris Dobey
Mark Frost 6-4 Richie Howson
Daryl Gurney (4) 6-2 Kevin Edwards
Nico Blum 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Ian Moss
William O'Connor 6-3 James Richardson
Robert Thornton (24) 6-4 Steven Kirkby
Antonio Alcinas 6-4 Gabriel Clemens
Barry Lynn 6-4 Darren Webster (17)
Simon Stevenson 6-0 Mark Lawrence
Terry Jenkins 6-2 Steve West (30)
Stuart Kellett 6-1 Ben Ward
Jelle Klaasen (15) 6-3 Joe Murnan
Dave Prins 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Stephen Bunting (19)
Brian Raman 6-4 Andrew Gilding
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld (8)
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Jonny Clayton (29) 6-2 Paul Nicholson
Scott Taylor 6-4 Ricky Williams
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-3 Dawson Murschell
Josh McCarthy 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Robert Rickwood 6-3 Dave Chisnall (5)
Shayne Burgess 6-4 Ricky Evans
Steve Beaton (22) 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Richard North 6-5 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 6-4 Justin Pipe (23)
Richie Burnett 6-1 Richard Baillie
4. Runde:
Michael Smith (9) 6-1 John Goldie
Geert Nentjes 6-3 Scott Dale
John Henderson (25) 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Martin Schindler 6-1 Vincent van der Voort (31)
Mervyn King (21) 6-3 Luke Humphries
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Mark Webster (32)
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-2 Mario Robbe
Martin Lukeman 6-5 Tony Newell
Gerwyn Price (10) 6-2 Bernd Roith
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Peter Mitchell
Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Robbie Green
Ryan Harrington 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Simon Whitlock (6) 6-1 Jimmy Hendriks
Corey Cadby 6-3 Eddie Dootson
Robert Owen 6-4 James Wade (7)
Kirk Shepherd 6-2 Ian White (12)
Joe Cullen (16) 6-3 Mark Frost
Daryl Gurney (4) 6-1 Nico Blum
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 William O'Connor
Robert Thornton (24) 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Simon Stevenson 6-2 Barry Lynn
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Terry Jenkins
Dave Prins 6-5 Jelle Klaasen (15)
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Brian Raman
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jonny Clayton (29) 6-1 Scott Taylor
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-2 Josh McCarthy
Robert Rickwood 6-0 Shayne Burgess
Steve Beaton (22) 6-4 Richard North
Richie Burnett 6-3 Jan Dekker
Verlierer £250
Letzte 32:
Michael Smith (9) 6-4 Geert Nentjes
Martin Schindler 6-2 John Henderson (25)
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Mervyn King (21)
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-3 Martin Lukeman
Gerwyn Price (10) 6-4 Mickey Mansell
Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Andy Jenkins
Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-4 Ryan Harrington
Simon Whitlock (6) 6-5 Corey Cadby
Robert Owen 6-4 Kirk Shepherd
Daryl Gurney (4) 6-2 Joe Cullen (16)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Robert Thornton (24)
Simon Stevenson 6-0 Stuart Kellett
Dave Prins 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 6-4 Jonny Clayton (29)
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-3 Robert Rickwood
Steve Beaton (22) 6-1 Richie Burnett
Verlierer £750
Achtelfinale:
Michael Smith (9) 6-3 Martin Schindler
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Gerwyn Price (10)
Kim Huybrechts (14) 6-5 Simon Whitlock (6)
Daryl Gurney (4) 6-5 Robert Owen
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Simon Stevenson
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 6-1 Dave Prins
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-5 Steve Beaton (22)
Verlierer £1.500
Viertelfinale:
Michael Smith (9) 6-3 Kyle Anderson (20)
Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Kim Huybrechts (14)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Daryl Gurney (4)
Adrian Lewis (18) 6-5 Jose Antonio Justicia Perales
Verlierer £2.000
Halbfinale:
Michael Smith (9) 6-3 Peter Wright (2)
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Adrian Lewis (18)
Verlierer £2.500
Finale:
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Michael Smith (9)
Sieger: £10.000
Runner-Up: £5.000
>> UK Open
>> UK Open Rangliste