PDC Players Championship 2017 15+16
Verfasst: 09.07.2017, 09:21
PDC Players Championship 15
Samstag, 8. Juli 2017, Barnsley Metrodome
1. Runde
Simon Whitlock 6|1 Vincent Kamphuis
Steve Hine 6|4 Luke Woodhouse
Mickey Mansell 6|4 James Richardson
Andy Jenkins 6|2 Jamie Caven
Steve Beaton 6|1 Simon Stevenson
Robert Owen 6|3 Craig Gilchrist
Kyle Anderson 6|5 Lee Bryant
Andy Boulton 6|3 Dennis Smith
Mick McGowan 6|1 Ian White
Devon Petersen 6|3 Richie Burnett
Ronny Huybrechts 6|5 Jamie Bain
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6|5 Jim Brown
Rob Cross 6|3 Ritchie Edhouse
Aden Kirk 6|1 Paul Harvey
Jonny Clayton 6|3 Callum Loose
Kirk Shepherd 6|4 Madars Razma
Michael Barnard 6|4 Jelle Klaasen
Jeffrey de Graaf 6|3 Diogo Portela
Robbie Green 6|5 Jim Walker
Paul Rowley 6|4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ron Meulenkamp 6|4 Cristo Reyes
Matt Clark 6|1 Ross Twell
Darren Webster 6|5 Wes Newton
Jonathan Worsley 6|4 Ryan Palmer
Alan Norris 6|2 Callan Rydz
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6|3 Ryan Harrington
Mark Webster 6|5 Tony Newell
Mike De Decker 6|5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Stephen Bunting 6|3 Nathan Aspinall
Joe Murnan 6|5 Martin Lukeman
Steve Lennon 6|1 Christian Kist
Kevin Painter 6|3 Adam Hunt
Michael Smith 6|5 Matthew Edgar
Terry Roach 6|1 Simon Preston
Stuart Kellett 6|5 Jan Dekker
Maik Langendorf 6|3 Ricky Evans
Steve West 6|1 Ray Campbell
Richard North 6|3 Paul Nicholson
John Henderson 6|3 Ryan Meikle
Chris Quantock 6|2 Jamie Lewis
Matthew Dennant 6|5 Benito van de Pas
Kevin McDine 6|3 Ronnie Baxter
Mark Walsh 6|4 Vincent van der Voort
Ryan Searle 6|4 Peter Jacques
Joe Cullen 6|5 Antonio Alcinas
Stephen Burton 6|4 John Michael
Justin Pipe 6|4 Martin Schindler
Max Hopp 6|2 Terry Temple
Kim Huybrechts 6|1 Mick Todd
Josh Payne 6|3 Bryan de Hoog
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6|2 Andy Hamilton
William O’Connor 6|3 Keegan Brown
Mervyn King 6|4 Peter Hudson
Ted Evetts 6|3 Sven Groen
Chris Dobey 6|1 Darren Johnson
John Bowles 6|2 Barrie Bates
Daryl Gurney 6|2 Brendan Dolan
Zoran Lerchbacher 6|1 Brian Woods
Harry Robinson 6|2 Jermaine Wattimena
Andrew Gilding 6|5 Mark Barilli
David Pallett 6|5 James Wilson
Wayne Jones 6|3 Berry van Peer
Robert Thornton 6|2 Jimmy Hendriks
Richie Corner 6|2 Scott Taylor
2. Runde
Steve Hine 6|3 Simon Whitlock
Mickey Mansell 6|5 Andy Jenkins
Steve Beaton 6|4 Robert Owen
Kyle Anderson 6|3 Andy Boulton
Devon Petersen 6|3 Mick McGowan
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6|5 Ronny Huybrechts
Rob Cross 6|3 Aden Kirk
Jonny Clayton 6|0 Kirk Shepherd
Jeffrey de Graaf 6|5 Michael Barnard
Robbie Green 6|3 Paul Rowley
Ron Meulenkamp 6|3 Matt Clark
Darren Webster 6|3 Jonathan Worsley
Alan Norris 6|2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Mark Webster 6|2 Mike De Decker
Joe Murnan 6|1 Stephen Bunting
Steve Lennon 6|4 Kevin Painter
Michael Smith 6|2 Terry Roach
Maik Langendorf 6|2 Stuart Kellett
Richard North 6|3 Steve West
John Henderson 6|2 Chris Quantock
Kevin McDine 6|1 Matthew Dennant
Ryan Searle 6|4 Mark Walsh
Joe Cullen 6|4 Stephen Burton
Justin Pipe 6|4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 6|3 Josh Payne
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6|1 William O’Connor
Mervyn King 6|1 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 6|5 John Bowles
Daryl Gurney 6|4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Harry Robinson 6|5 Andrew Gilding
David Pallett 6|3 Wayne Jones
Robert Thornton 6|1 Richie Corner
Verlierer £500
3. Runde
Mickey Mansell 6|4 Steve Hine
Kyle Anderson 6|2 Steve Beaton
Devon Petersen 6|5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Jonny Clayton 6|4 Rob Cross
Jeffrey de Graaf 6|1 Robbie Green
Darren Webster 6|3 Ron Meulenkamp
Alan Norris 6|5 Mark Webster
Steve Lennon 6|1 Joe Murnan
Maik Langendorf 6|5 Michael Smith
John Henderson 6|4 Richard North
Ryan Searle 6|3 Kevin McDine
Joe Cullen 6|2 Justin Pipe
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6|5 Kim Huybrechts
Mervyn King 6|5 Chris Dobey
Daryl Gurney 6|1 Harry Robinson
Robert Thornton 6|3 David Pallett
Verlierer £1,000
Achtelfinale
Mickey Mansell 3|6 Kyle Anderson
Jonny Clayton 6|3 Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Graaf 4|6 Darren Webster
Alan Norris 6|5 Steve Lennon
Maik Langendorf 5|6 John Henderson
Ryan Searle 1|6 Justin Pipe
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6|2 Mervyn King
Daryl Gurney 6|3 Robert Thornton
Verlierer £1,500
Viertelfinale
Kyle Anderson 6|2 Jonny Clayton
Darren Webster 6|2 Alan Norris
John Henderson 5|6 Justin Pipe
Dimitri Van den Bergh 2|6 Daryl Gurney
Verlierer £2,250
Halbfinale
Kyle Anderson 5|6 Darren Webster
Justin Pipe 3|6 Daryl Gurney
Verlierer £3,000
Finale
Darren Webster 6|1 Daryl Gurney
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £6,000
Samstag, 8. Juli 2017, Barnsley Metrodome
1. Runde
Simon Whitlock 6|1 Vincent Kamphuis
Steve Hine 6|4 Luke Woodhouse
Mickey Mansell 6|4 James Richardson
Andy Jenkins 6|2 Jamie Caven
Steve Beaton 6|1 Simon Stevenson
Robert Owen 6|3 Craig Gilchrist
Kyle Anderson 6|5 Lee Bryant
Andy Boulton 6|3 Dennis Smith
Mick McGowan 6|1 Ian White
Devon Petersen 6|3 Richie Burnett
Ronny Huybrechts 6|5 Jamie Bain
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6|5 Jim Brown
Rob Cross 6|3 Ritchie Edhouse
Aden Kirk 6|1 Paul Harvey
Jonny Clayton 6|3 Callum Loose
Kirk Shepherd 6|4 Madars Razma
Michael Barnard 6|4 Jelle Klaasen
Jeffrey de Graaf 6|3 Diogo Portela
Robbie Green 6|5 Jim Walker
Paul Rowley 6|4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ron Meulenkamp 6|4 Cristo Reyes
Matt Clark 6|1 Ross Twell
Darren Webster 6|5 Wes Newton
Jonathan Worsley 6|4 Ryan Palmer
Alan Norris 6|2 Callan Rydz
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6|3 Ryan Harrington
Mark Webster 6|5 Tony Newell
Mike De Decker 6|5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Stephen Bunting 6|3 Nathan Aspinall
Joe Murnan 6|5 Martin Lukeman
Steve Lennon 6|1 Christian Kist
Kevin Painter 6|3 Adam Hunt
Michael Smith 6|5 Matthew Edgar
Terry Roach 6|1 Simon Preston
Stuart Kellett 6|5 Jan Dekker
Maik Langendorf 6|3 Ricky Evans
Steve West 6|1 Ray Campbell
Richard North 6|3 Paul Nicholson
John Henderson 6|3 Ryan Meikle
Chris Quantock 6|2 Jamie Lewis
Matthew Dennant 6|5 Benito van de Pas
Kevin McDine 6|3 Ronnie Baxter
Mark Walsh 6|4 Vincent van der Voort
Ryan Searle 6|4 Peter Jacques
Joe Cullen 6|5 Antonio Alcinas
Stephen Burton 6|4 John Michael
Justin Pipe 6|4 Martin Schindler
Max Hopp 6|2 Terry Temple
Kim Huybrechts 6|1 Mick Todd
Josh Payne 6|3 Bryan de Hoog
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6|2 Andy Hamilton
William O’Connor 6|3 Keegan Brown
Mervyn King 6|4 Peter Hudson
Ted Evetts 6|3 Sven Groen
Chris Dobey 6|1 Darren Johnson
John Bowles 6|2 Barrie Bates
Daryl Gurney 6|2 Brendan Dolan
Zoran Lerchbacher 6|1 Brian Woods
Harry Robinson 6|2 Jermaine Wattimena
Andrew Gilding 6|5 Mark Barilli
David Pallett 6|5 James Wilson
Wayne Jones 6|3 Berry van Peer
Robert Thornton 6|2 Jimmy Hendriks
Richie Corner 6|2 Scott Taylor
2. Runde
Steve Hine 6|3 Simon Whitlock
Mickey Mansell 6|5 Andy Jenkins
Steve Beaton 6|4 Robert Owen
Kyle Anderson 6|3 Andy Boulton
Devon Petersen 6|3 Mick McGowan
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6|5 Ronny Huybrechts
Rob Cross 6|3 Aden Kirk
Jonny Clayton 6|0 Kirk Shepherd
Jeffrey de Graaf 6|5 Michael Barnard
Robbie Green 6|3 Paul Rowley
Ron Meulenkamp 6|3 Matt Clark
Darren Webster 6|3 Jonathan Worsley
Alan Norris 6|2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Mark Webster 6|2 Mike De Decker
Joe Murnan 6|1 Stephen Bunting
Steve Lennon 6|4 Kevin Painter
Michael Smith 6|2 Terry Roach
Maik Langendorf 6|2 Stuart Kellett
Richard North 6|3 Steve West
John Henderson 6|2 Chris Quantock
Kevin McDine 6|1 Matthew Dennant
Ryan Searle 6|4 Mark Walsh
Joe Cullen 6|4 Stephen Burton
Justin Pipe 6|4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 6|3 Josh Payne
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6|1 William O’Connor
Mervyn King 6|1 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 6|5 John Bowles
Daryl Gurney 6|4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Harry Robinson 6|5 Andrew Gilding
David Pallett 6|3 Wayne Jones
Robert Thornton 6|1 Richie Corner
Verlierer £500
3. Runde
Mickey Mansell 6|4 Steve Hine
Kyle Anderson 6|2 Steve Beaton
Devon Petersen 6|5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Jonny Clayton 6|4 Rob Cross
Jeffrey de Graaf 6|1 Robbie Green
Darren Webster 6|3 Ron Meulenkamp
Alan Norris 6|5 Mark Webster
Steve Lennon 6|1 Joe Murnan
Maik Langendorf 6|5 Michael Smith
John Henderson 6|4 Richard North
Ryan Searle 6|3 Kevin McDine
Joe Cullen 6|2 Justin Pipe
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6|5 Kim Huybrechts
Mervyn King 6|5 Chris Dobey
Daryl Gurney 6|1 Harry Robinson
Robert Thornton 6|3 David Pallett
Verlierer £1,000
Achtelfinale
Mickey Mansell 3|6 Kyle Anderson
Jonny Clayton 6|3 Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Graaf 4|6 Darren Webster
Alan Norris 6|5 Steve Lennon
Maik Langendorf 5|6 John Henderson
Ryan Searle 1|6 Justin Pipe
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6|2 Mervyn King
Daryl Gurney 6|3 Robert Thornton
Verlierer £1,500
Viertelfinale
Kyle Anderson 6|2 Jonny Clayton
Darren Webster 6|2 Alan Norris
John Henderson 5|6 Justin Pipe
Dimitri Van den Bergh 2|6 Daryl Gurney
Verlierer £2,250
Halbfinale
Kyle Anderson 5|6 Darren Webster
Justin Pipe 3|6 Daryl Gurney
Verlierer £3,000
Finale
Darren Webster 6|1 Daryl Gurney
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £6,000