PDC Players Championship 6+7
Verfasst: 01.05.2016, 08:42
Players Championship 6
Samstag, 30. April 2016, Barnsley Metrodome
1. Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-3 Mark Walsh
Dick van Dijk 6-2 Arron Monk
Jason Marriott 6-3 Cristo Reyes (32)
Prakash Jiwa 6-1 Berry van Peer
Max Hopp 6-3 Daryl Gurney (16)
Mick McGowan 6-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Curtis Hammond 6-4 Justin Pipe (17)
Tony Newell Bye (Terry Temple zurückgezogen)
James Wade (8) 6-1 Dave Ladley
Dean Winstanley 6-5 Nick Fullwell
Devon Petersen 6-2 Keegan Brown (25)
Chris Dobey 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Jim Walker 6-3 Terry Jenkins (9)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Ian Moss
Jamie Lewis (24) 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Jonathan Worsley
Alan Tabern 6-2 Stephen Willard
Jamie Caven (28) 6-5 Christian Kist
Mike De Decker 6-3 Ross Smith
Robert Thornton (12) 6-2 Jason Lovett
Ricky Evans 6-4 Magnus Caris
Vincent van der Voort (21) 6-3 Peter Hudson
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Jan Dekker
Simon Stevenson 6-5 Ian White (4)
Ryan Meikle 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Steve West 6-1 Robbie Green (29)
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Dennis Smith
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Alan Norris (13)
Darren Webster 6-1 Mark Barilli
Mark Webster (20) 6-0 Barrie Bates
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Andy Hamilton
Michael Smith (2) 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Darron Brown 6-3 Kevin Thomas
Scott Dale 6-5 David Pallett (31)
Kevin Painter 6-3 William O'Connor
Wes Newton 6-4 Mervyn King (15)
Paul Milford 6-2 Steve McNally
Josh Payne 6-4 Gerwyn Price (18)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Mick Todd
Jelle Klaasen (7) 6-4 Harry Robinson
Wayne Jones 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Joe Murnan (26) 6-4 Johnny Haines
Robert Owen 6-3 Ricky Williams
Mensur Suljovic (10) 6-3 Andy Boulton
Jamie Robinson 6-4 Simon Preston
Mark Frost 6-1 Steve Beaton (23)
Jason Wilson 6-3 Andy Smith
Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Benito van de Pas (6)
James Wilson 6-2 Andy Parsons
Kyle Anderson (27) 6-4 Ray Campbell
Darren Johnson 6-2 Ted Evetts
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Stephen Bunting (11)
Antonio Alcinas 6-4 Matt Clark
Steve Brown 6-5 Joe Cullen (22)
James Richardson 6-2 Nigel Daniels
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Kim Huybrechts (3)
Steve Hine 6-5 Mickey Mansell
John Henderson (30) 6-3 John Part
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Simon Whitlock (14) 6-1 Jay Foreman
John Bowles 6-4 Lee Evans
Brendan Dolan (19) 6-3 Nathan Derry
Nigel Heydon 6-1 Ryan Palmer
2. Runde
Peter Wright 6-1 Dick van Dijk
Prakash Jiwa 6-4 Jason Marriott
Mick McGowan 6-5 Max Hopp
Tony Newell 6-1 Curtis Hammond
James Wade 6-2 Dean Winstanley
Devon Petersen 6-1 Chris Dobey
Jim Walker 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Jamie Lewis
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Alan Tabern
Jamie Caven 6-4 Mike De Decker
Robert Thornton 6-3 Ricky Evans
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Paul Nicholson
Ryan Meikle 6-2 Simon Stevenson
Matthew Edgar 6-4 Steve West
Andrew Gilding 6-1 Darren Webster
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Mark Webster
Michael Smith 6-1 Darron Brown
Kevin Painter 6-3 Scott Dale
Wes Newton 6-1 Paul Milford
Josh Payne 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 Wayne Jones
Joe Murnan 6-0 Robert Owen
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Jamie Robinson
Jason Wilson 6-4 Mark Frost
James Wilson 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Darren Johnson
Antonio Alcinas 6-2 Andy Jenkins
Steve Brown 6-4 James Richardson
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Steve Hine
Stuart Kellett 6-5 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 6-1 John Bowles
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Brendan Dolan
Verlierer £500
3. Runde
Peter Wright 6-2 Prakash Jiwa
Mick McGowan 6-5 Tony Newell
James Wade 6-5 Devon Petersen
Jim Walker 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jamie Caven 6-5 Dave Chisnall - Dave Chisnall wirft 9-Darter
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Robert Thornton
Ryan Meikle 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Andrew Gilding
Kevin Painter 6-3 Michael Smith
Josh Payne 6-3 Wes Newton
Jelle Klaasen 6-2 Joe Murnan
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Jason Wilson
James Wilson 6-3 Kyle Anderson
Steve Brown 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Jonny Clayton 6-0 Stuart Kellett
Simon Whitlock 6-0 Nigel Heydon
Verlierer £1,000
4. Runde
Peter Wright 6-3 Mick McGowan
James Wade 6-4 Jim Walker
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jamie Caven
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Josh Payne 6-4 Kevin Painter
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Steve Brown 6-2 James Wilson
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Jonny Clayton
Verlierer £1,500
Viertelfinale
James Wade 6-5 Peter Wright
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Josh Payne 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Steve Brown 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Verlierer £2,250
Halbfinale
James Wade 6-4 Vincent van der Voort
Josh Payne 6-3 Steve Brown
Verlierer £3,000
Finale
Josh Payne 6-5 James Wade
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £6,000
Samstag, 30. April 2016, Barnsley Metrodome
1. Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-3 Mark Walsh
Dick van Dijk 6-2 Arron Monk
Jason Marriott 6-3 Cristo Reyes (32)
Prakash Jiwa 6-1 Berry van Peer
Max Hopp 6-3 Daryl Gurney (16)
Mick McGowan 6-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Curtis Hammond 6-4 Justin Pipe (17)
Tony Newell Bye (Terry Temple zurückgezogen)
James Wade (8) 6-1 Dave Ladley
Dean Winstanley 6-5 Nick Fullwell
Devon Petersen 6-2 Keegan Brown (25)
Chris Dobey 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Jim Walker 6-3 Terry Jenkins (9)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Ian Moss
Jamie Lewis (24) 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-1 Jonathan Worsley
Alan Tabern 6-2 Stephen Willard
Jamie Caven (28) 6-5 Christian Kist
Mike De Decker 6-3 Ross Smith
Robert Thornton (12) 6-2 Jason Lovett
Ricky Evans 6-4 Magnus Caris
Vincent van der Voort (21) 6-3 Peter Hudson
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Jan Dekker
Simon Stevenson 6-5 Ian White (4)
Ryan Meikle 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Steve West 6-1 Robbie Green (29)
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Dennis Smith
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Alan Norris (13)
Darren Webster 6-1 Mark Barilli
Mark Webster (20) 6-0 Barrie Bates
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Andy Hamilton
Michael Smith (2) 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Darron Brown 6-3 Kevin Thomas
Scott Dale 6-5 David Pallett (31)
Kevin Painter 6-3 William O'Connor
Wes Newton 6-4 Mervyn King (15)
Paul Milford 6-2 Steve McNally
Josh Payne 6-4 Gerwyn Price (18)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Mick Todd
Jelle Klaasen (7) 6-4 Harry Robinson
Wayne Jones 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Joe Murnan (26) 6-4 Johnny Haines
Robert Owen 6-3 Ricky Williams
Mensur Suljovic (10) 6-3 Andy Boulton
Jamie Robinson 6-4 Simon Preston
Mark Frost 6-1 Steve Beaton (23)
Jason Wilson 6-3 Andy Smith
Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Benito van de Pas (6)
James Wilson 6-2 Andy Parsons
Kyle Anderson (27) 6-4 Ray Campbell
Darren Johnson 6-2 Ted Evetts
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Stephen Bunting (11)
Antonio Alcinas 6-4 Matt Clark
Steve Brown 6-5 Joe Cullen (22)
James Richardson 6-2 Nigel Daniels
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Kim Huybrechts (3)
Steve Hine 6-5 Mickey Mansell
John Henderson (30) 6-3 John Part
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Simon Whitlock (14) 6-1 Jay Foreman
John Bowles 6-4 Lee Evans
Brendan Dolan (19) 6-3 Nathan Derry
Nigel Heydon 6-1 Ryan Palmer
2. Runde
Peter Wright 6-1 Dick van Dijk
Prakash Jiwa 6-4 Jason Marriott
Mick McGowan 6-5 Max Hopp
Tony Newell 6-1 Curtis Hammond
James Wade 6-2 Dean Winstanley
Devon Petersen 6-1 Chris Dobey
Jim Walker 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Jamie Lewis
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Alan Tabern
Jamie Caven 6-4 Mike De Decker
Robert Thornton 6-3 Ricky Evans
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Paul Nicholson
Ryan Meikle 6-2 Simon Stevenson
Matthew Edgar 6-4 Steve West
Andrew Gilding 6-1 Darren Webster
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Mark Webster
Michael Smith 6-1 Darron Brown
Kevin Painter 6-3 Scott Dale
Wes Newton 6-1 Paul Milford
Josh Payne 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 Wayne Jones
Joe Murnan 6-0 Robert Owen
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Jamie Robinson
Jason Wilson 6-4 Mark Frost
James Wilson 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Darren Johnson
Antonio Alcinas 6-2 Andy Jenkins
Steve Brown 6-4 James Richardson
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Steve Hine
Stuart Kellett 6-5 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 6-1 John Bowles
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Brendan Dolan
Verlierer £500
3. Runde
Peter Wright 6-2 Prakash Jiwa
Mick McGowan 6-5 Tony Newell
James Wade 6-5 Devon Petersen
Jim Walker 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jamie Caven 6-5 Dave Chisnall - Dave Chisnall wirft 9-Darter
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Robert Thornton
Ryan Meikle 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Andrew Gilding
Kevin Painter 6-3 Michael Smith
Josh Payne 6-3 Wes Newton
Jelle Klaasen 6-2 Joe Murnan
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Jason Wilson
James Wilson 6-3 Kyle Anderson
Steve Brown 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Jonny Clayton 6-0 Stuart Kellett
Simon Whitlock 6-0 Nigel Heydon
Verlierer £1,000
4. Runde
Peter Wright 6-3 Mick McGowan
James Wade 6-4 Jim Walker
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jamie Caven
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Josh Payne 6-4 Kevin Painter
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Steve Brown 6-2 James Wilson
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Jonny Clayton
Verlierer £1,500
Viertelfinale
James Wade 6-5 Peter Wright
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Josh Payne 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Steve Brown 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Verlierer £2,250
Halbfinale
James Wade 6-4 Vincent van der Voort
Josh Payne 6-3 Steve Brown
Verlierer £3,000
Finale
Josh Payne 6-5 James Wade
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £6,000