PDC Players Championship 2018 Nr. 17 & 18
Verfasst: 05.09.2018, 17:15
Players Championship 17
Dienstag, 4.9.2018, Barnsley Metrodome
Letzte 128
Peter Wright 6:3 Christian Kist
Dennis Nilsson 6:2 Lee Bryant
Kyle Anderson 6:2 John Davey
Dave Prins 6:4 David Pallett
Terry Temple 6:1 Stephen Bunting
Darren Johnson 6:5 Adam Hunt
James Wilson 6:4 Dawson Murschell
Peter Hudson 6:2 Ryan Harrington
Joe Cullen 6:3 Prakash Jiwa
Simon Stevenson 6:4 Matthew Edgar
Steve Beaton 6:1 Ritchie Edhouse
Adam Huckvale 6:5 Diogo Portela
Simon Whitlock 6:1 William O'Connor
Jamie Bain 6:5 Eddie Dootson
Jelle Klaasen 6:4 Jimmy Hendriks
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jonny Clayton 6:2 Joe Murnan
Scott Darbyshire 6:3 Stuart Kellett
Chris Dobey 6:2 Kirk Shepherd
Gabriel Clemens 6:4 Brendan Dolan
Gerwyn Price 6:5 Paul Nicholson
Kevin Painter 6:5 Scott Taylor
Steve West 6:4 Tytus Kanik
Martin Schindler 6:0 Mario Robbe
Ian White 6:1 Benito van de Pas
Luke Woodhouse 6:3 Gary Eastwood
Andrew Gilding 6:3 Ron Meulenkamp
Jamie Caven 6:1 Cody Harris
Max Hopp 6:1 Robert Owen
Yordi Meeuwisse 6:3 Ronny Huybrechts
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Devon Petersen
Toni Alcinas 6:2 Richie Burnett
Rob Cross 6:3 Jan Dekker
Tony Newell 6:3 Cameron Menzies
Vincent van der Voort 6:1 Arron Monk
Ross Twell 6:5 Jason Cullen
Dave Chisnall 6:4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Terry Jenkins 6:4 Peter Jacques
Mervyn King 6:4 Robert Thornton
Cristo Reyes 6:5 Vincent Kamphuis
Simon Preston 6:5 Adrian Lewis
Bradley Brooks 6:4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Steve Lennon 6:1 Steve Hine
Ross Smith 6:3 Chris Quantock
Daryl Gurney 6:3 Aden Kirk
Robert Marijanovic 6:3 Mark Dudbridge
John Henderson 6:2 Michael Barnard
Alan Tabern 6:2 Barrie Bates
James Wade 6:2 John Part
Kevin Burness 6:5 Harry Ward
Josh Payne 6:0 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Paul Rowley 6:3 James Richardson
Alan Norris 6:5 Darren Webster
Wayne Jones 6:3 Jim Brown
Davy Van Baelen 6:4 Keegan Brown
Ricky Evans 6:4 Jarred Cole
Michael Smith 6:5 Mark Wilson
Mark Webster 6:4 Justin Pipe
Richard North 6:2 Danny Noppert
Stephen Burton 6:5 Mickey Mansell
Gary Anderson 6:2 Luke Humphries
Jamie Lewis 6:4 George Killington
Madars Razma 6:4 Jermaine Wattimena
Ryan Searle 6:3 Nathan Aspinall
Letzte 64
Peter Wright 6:0 Dennis Nilsson
Kyle Anderson 6:4 Dave Prins
Darren Johnson 6:1 Terry Temple
James Wilson 6:2 Peter Hudson
Joe Cullen 6:3 Simon Stevenson
Steve Beaton 6:4 Adam Huckvale
Simon Whitlock 6:2 Jamie Bain
Ryan Joyce 6:2 Jelle Klaasen
Jonny Clayton 6:1 Scott Darbyshire
Gabriel Clemens 6:3 Chris Dobey
Kevin Painter 6:4 Gerwyn Price
Martin Schindler 6:3 Steve West
Ian White 6:5 Luke Woodhouse
Andrew Gilding 6:2 Jamie Caven
Max Hopp 6:2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Toni Alcinas
Rob Cross 6:3 Tony Newell
Vincent van der Voort 6:3 Ross Twell
Dave Chisnall 6:3 Terry Jenkins
Cristo Reyes 6:3 Mervyn King
Simon Preston 6:4 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 6:3 Steve Lennon
Daryl Gurney 6:5 Robert Marijanovic
Alan Tabern 6:3 John Henderson
James Wade 6:1 Kevin Burness
Paul Rowley 6:5 Josh Payne
Wayne Jones 6:1 Alan Norris
Ricky Evans 6:5 Davy Van Baelen
Michael Smith 6:2 Mark Webster
Richard North 6:4 Stephen Burton
Gary Anderson 6:2 Jamie Lewis
Ryan Searle 6:3 Madars Razma
Letzte 32
Peter Wright 6:5 Kyle Anderson
James Wilson 6:2 Darren Johnson
Joe Cullen 6:4 Steve Beaton
Simon Whitlock 6:2 Ryan Joyce
Jonny Clayton 6:5 Gabriel Clemens
Martin Schindler 6:4 Kevin Painter
Andrew Gilding 6:3 Ian White
Kim Huybrechts 6:4 Max Hopp
Rob Cross 6:3 Vincent van der Voort
Dave Chisnall 6:5 Cristo Reyes
Ross Smith 6:2 Simon Preston
Daryl Gurney 6:5 Alan Tabern
James Wade 6:2 Paul Rowley
Wayne Jones 6:2 Ricky Evans
Michael Smith 6:3 Richard North
Gary Anderson 6:4 Ryan Searle
Achtelfinals
Peter Wright 6:5 James Wilson
Simon Whitlock 6:0 Joe Cullen
Martin Schindler 6:5 Jonny Clayton
Kim Huybrechts 6:4 Andrew Gilding
Rob Cross 6:3 Dave Chisnall
Daryl Gurney 6:5 Ross Smith
James Wade 6:0 Wayne Jones
Michael Smith 6:5 Gary Anderson
Viertelfinals
Peter Wright 6:5 Simon Whitlock
Martin Schindler 6:0 Kim Huybrechts
Daryl Gurney 6:5 Rob Cross
James Wade 6:3 Michael Smith
Halbfinals
Peter Wright 6:4 Martin Schindler
Daryl Gurney 6:3 James Wade
Finale
Peter Wright 6:2 Daryl Gurney
Dienstag, 4.9.2018, Barnsley Metrodome
Letzte 128
Peter Wright 6:3 Christian Kist
Dennis Nilsson 6:2 Lee Bryant
Kyle Anderson 6:2 John Davey
Dave Prins 6:4 David Pallett
Terry Temple 6:1 Stephen Bunting
Darren Johnson 6:5 Adam Hunt
James Wilson 6:4 Dawson Murschell
Peter Hudson 6:2 Ryan Harrington
Joe Cullen 6:3 Prakash Jiwa
Simon Stevenson 6:4 Matthew Edgar
Steve Beaton 6:1 Ritchie Edhouse
Adam Huckvale 6:5 Diogo Portela
Simon Whitlock 6:1 William O'Connor
Jamie Bain 6:5 Eddie Dootson
Jelle Klaasen 6:4 Jimmy Hendriks
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jonny Clayton 6:2 Joe Murnan
Scott Darbyshire 6:3 Stuart Kellett
Chris Dobey 6:2 Kirk Shepherd
Gabriel Clemens 6:4 Brendan Dolan
Gerwyn Price 6:5 Paul Nicholson
Kevin Painter 6:5 Scott Taylor
Steve West 6:4 Tytus Kanik
Martin Schindler 6:0 Mario Robbe
Ian White 6:1 Benito van de Pas
Luke Woodhouse 6:3 Gary Eastwood
Andrew Gilding 6:3 Ron Meulenkamp
Jamie Caven 6:1 Cody Harris
Max Hopp 6:1 Robert Owen
Yordi Meeuwisse 6:3 Ronny Huybrechts
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Devon Petersen
Toni Alcinas 6:2 Richie Burnett
Rob Cross 6:3 Jan Dekker
Tony Newell 6:3 Cameron Menzies
Vincent van der Voort 6:1 Arron Monk
Ross Twell 6:5 Jason Cullen
Dave Chisnall 6:4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Terry Jenkins 6:4 Peter Jacques
Mervyn King 6:4 Robert Thornton
Cristo Reyes 6:5 Vincent Kamphuis
Simon Preston 6:5 Adrian Lewis
Bradley Brooks 6:4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Steve Lennon 6:1 Steve Hine
Ross Smith 6:3 Chris Quantock
Daryl Gurney 6:3 Aden Kirk
Robert Marijanovic 6:3 Mark Dudbridge
John Henderson 6:2 Michael Barnard
Alan Tabern 6:2 Barrie Bates
James Wade 6:2 John Part
Kevin Burness 6:5 Harry Ward
Josh Payne 6:0 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Paul Rowley 6:3 James Richardson
Alan Norris 6:5 Darren Webster
Wayne Jones 6:3 Jim Brown
Davy Van Baelen 6:4 Keegan Brown
Ricky Evans 6:4 Jarred Cole
Michael Smith 6:5 Mark Wilson
Mark Webster 6:4 Justin Pipe
Richard North 6:2 Danny Noppert
Stephen Burton 6:5 Mickey Mansell
Gary Anderson 6:2 Luke Humphries
Jamie Lewis 6:4 George Killington
Madars Razma 6:4 Jermaine Wattimena
Ryan Searle 6:3 Nathan Aspinall
Letzte 64
Peter Wright 6:0 Dennis Nilsson
Kyle Anderson 6:4 Dave Prins
Darren Johnson 6:1 Terry Temple
James Wilson 6:2 Peter Hudson
Joe Cullen 6:3 Simon Stevenson
Steve Beaton 6:4 Adam Huckvale
Simon Whitlock 6:2 Jamie Bain
Ryan Joyce 6:2 Jelle Klaasen
Jonny Clayton 6:1 Scott Darbyshire
Gabriel Clemens 6:3 Chris Dobey
Kevin Painter 6:4 Gerwyn Price
Martin Schindler 6:3 Steve West
Ian White 6:5 Luke Woodhouse
Andrew Gilding 6:2 Jamie Caven
Max Hopp 6:2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Toni Alcinas
Rob Cross 6:3 Tony Newell
Vincent van der Voort 6:3 Ross Twell
Dave Chisnall 6:3 Terry Jenkins
Cristo Reyes 6:3 Mervyn King
Simon Preston 6:4 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 6:3 Steve Lennon
Daryl Gurney 6:5 Robert Marijanovic
Alan Tabern 6:3 John Henderson
James Wade 6:1 Kevin Burness
Paul Rowley 6:5 Josh Payne
Wayne Jones 6:1 Alan Norris
Ricky Evans 6:5 Davy Van Baelen
Michael Smith 6:2 Mark Webster
Richard North 6:4 Stephen Burton
Gary Anderson 6:2 Jamie Lewis
Ryan Searle 6:3 Madars Razma
Letzte 32
Peter Wright 6:5 Kyle Anderson
James Wilson 6:2 Darren Johnson
Joe Cullen 6:4 Steve Beaton
Simon Whitlock 6:2 Ryan Joyce
Jonny Clayton 6:5 Gabriel Clemens
Martin Schindler 6:4 Kevin Painter
Andrew Gilding 6:3 Ian White
Kim Huybrechts 6:4 Max Hopp
Rob Cross 6:3 Vincent van der Voort
Dave Chisnall 6:5 Cristo Reyes
Ross Smith 6:2 Simon Preston
Daryl Gurney 6:5 Alan Tabern
James Wade 6:2 Paul Rowley
Wayne Jones 6:2 Ricky Evans
Michael Smith 6:3 Richard North
Gary Anderson 6:4 Ryan Searle
Achtelfinals
Peter Wright 6:5 James Wilson
Simon Whitlock 6:0 Joe Cullen
Martin Schindler 6:5 Jonny Clayton
Kim Huybrechts 6:4 Andrew Gilding
Rob Cross 6:3 Dave Chisnall
Daryl Gurney 6:5 Ross Smith
James Wade 6:0 Wayne Jones
Michael Smith 6:5 Gary Anderson
Viertelfinals
Peter Wright 6:5 Simon Whitlock
Martin Schindler 6:0 Kim Huybrechts
Daryl Gurney 6:5 Rob Cross
James Wade 6:3 Michael Smith
Halbfinals
Peter Wright 6:4 Martin Schindler
Daryl Gurney 6:3 James Wade
Finale
Peter Wright 6:2 Daryl Gurney