PDC Players Championship 2018 Nr. 7 & 8
Verfasst: 08.04.2018, 10:01
PDC Players Championship 2018 Nr. 7
Samstag, 7. April 2018, Barnsley Metrodome
Letzte 128
Peter Wright 6:2 Scott Darbyshire
Luke Woodhouse 6:3 Josh Payne
Arron Monk 6:2 Steve West
Zoran Lerchbacher 6:5 Simon Stevenson
Stephen Bunting 6:2 Toni Alcinas
Ross Smith 6:4 Robbie Green
Jonny Clayton 6:2 Terry Temple
Vincent Kamphuis 6:4 Jim Brown
Gary Anderson 6:3 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jamie Lewis 6:5 Paul Rowley
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Raymond van Barneveld
Ritchie Edhouse 6:5 Simon Preston
Kim Huybrechts 6:4 Matthew Edgar
Darren Johnson 6:5 Mickey Mansell
Alan Norris 6:4 Mark Dudbridge
Nathan Aspinall 6:2 George Killington
Madars Razma 6:2 Joe Cullen
Gabriel Clemens 6:4 Joe Murnan
Robert Thornton 6:2 Danny Noppert
Kevin Painter 6:4 Kirk Shepherd
Jan Dekker 6:4 Jelle Klaasen
Ricky Evans 6:0 Steve Hine
Benito van de Pas 6:3 Jose Justicia
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Jarred Cole
Daryl Gurney 6:2 Mick McGowan
Dennis Nilsson 6:3 John Goldie
Jamie Caven 6:5 Keegan Brown
Alan Tabern 6:5 Brendan Dolan
Darren Webster 6:3 Andrew Gilding
Ryan Harrington 6:4 Robert Marijanovic
Jamie Bain 6:5 Steve Beaton
Max Hopp 6:0 Tony Newell
Michael Smith 6:0 Eddie Dootson
Gary Eastwood 6:5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jermaine Wattimena 6:3 Ted Evetts
Prakash Jiwa 6:4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
James Wade 6:2 Maik Langendorf
Steve Lennon 6:2 Paul Nicholson
Kyle Anderson 6:5 Christian Kist
Mark Webster 6:0 Peter Hudson
Ian White 6:1 Peter Jacques
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Mario Robbe
Vincent van der Voort 6:1 John Davey
Ryan Joyce 6:3 John Part
Jimmy Hendriks 6:5 Simon Whitlock
Michael Barnard 6:3 Sven Groen
James Wilson 6:3 Terry Jenkins
Kevin Burness 6:4 Mark Wilson
Dave Chisnall 6:5 Martin Schindler
Devon Petersen 6:2 Scott Taylor
Justin Pipe 6:0 Ross Twell
Ron Meulenkamp 6:1 Chris Quantock
Ryan Searle 6:5 Mervyn King
Chris Dobey 6:5 Bradley Brooks
James Richardson 6:1 Richard North
Tytus Kanik 6:5 Jason Cullen
Rob Cross 6:5 Aden Kirk
Wayne Jones 6:5 Luke Humphries
Cristo Reyes 6:1 Ronny Huybrechts
Robert Owen 6:3 Ryan Meikle
John Henderson 6:2 Adam Hunt
Stephen Burton 6:0 Dawson Murschell
Gerwyn Price 6:0 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ronnie Baxter 6:5 Diogo Portela
Letzte 64
Peter Wright 6:4 Luke Woodhouse
Arron Monk 6:4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Stephen Bunting 6:5 Ross Smith
Vincent Kamphuis 6:4 Jonny Clayton
Jamie Lewis 6:4 Gary Anderson
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Ritchie Edhouse
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Darren Johnson
Nathan Aspinall 6:2 Alan Norris
Gabriel Clemens 6:4 Madars Razma
Robert Thornton 6:5 Kevin Painter
Jan Dekker 6:5 Ricky Evans
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:0 Benito van de Pas
Daryl Gurney 6:2 Dennis Nilsson
Jamie Caven 6:3 Alan Tabern
Darren Webster 6:2 Ryan Harrington
Max Hopp 6:1 Jamie Bain
Michael Smith 6:3 Gary Eastwood
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Prakash Jiwa
James Wade 6:2 Steve Lennon
Kyle Anderson 6:4 Mark Webster
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:5 Ian White
Ryan Joyce 6:2 Vincent van der Voort
Michael Barnard 6:4 Jimmy Hendriks
James Wilson 6:2 Kevin Burness
Dave Chisnall 6:3 Devon Petersen
Ron Meulenkamp 6:4 Justin Pipe
Chris Dobey 6:3 Ryan Searle
Tytus Kanik 6:5 James Richardson
Rob Cross 6:2 Wayne Jones
Cristo Reyes 6:3 Robert Owen
John Henderson 6:3 Stephen Burton
Gerwyn Price 6:1 Ronnie Baxter
Letzte 32
Peter Wright 6:2 Arron Monk
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Vincent Kamphuis
Adrian Lewis 6:0 Jamie Lewis
Nathan Aspinall 6:3 Kim Huybrechts
Robert Thornton 6:3 Gabriel Clemens
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Jan Dekker
Daryl Gurney 6:5 Jamie Caven
Max Hopp 6:5 Darren Webster
Michael Smith 6:5 Jermaine Wattimena
Kyle Anderson 6:3 James Wade
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
James Wilson 6:4 Michael Barnard
Dave Chisnall 6:3 Ron Meulenkamp
Chris Dobey 6:4 Tytus Kanik
Cristo Reyes 6:5 Rob Cross
John Henderson 6:3 Gerwyn Price
Achtelfinals
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Peter Wright
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Nathan Aspinall
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Robert Thornton
Max Hopp 6:4 Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith 6:0 Kyle Anderson
James Wilson 6:4 Ryan Joyce
Dave Chisnall 6:0 Chris Dobey
John Henderson 6:4 Cristo Reyes
Viertelfinals
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Stephen Bunting
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Max Hopp
Michael Smith 6:4 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 6:2 John Henderson
Halbfinals
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Michael Smith 6:5 Dave Chisnall
Finale
Michael Smith 6:2 Adrian Lewis
Samstag, 7. April 2018, Barnsley Metrodome
Letzte 128
Peter Wright 6:2 Scott Darbyshire
Luke Woodhouse 6:3 Josh Payne
Arron Monk 6:2 Steve West
Zoran Lerchbacher 6:5 Simon Stevenson
Stephen Bunting 6:2 Toni Alcinas
Ross Smith 6:4 Robbie Green
Jonny Clayton 6:2 Terry Temple
Vincent Kamphuis 6:4 Jim Brown
Gary Anderson 6:3 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jamie Lewis 6:5 Paul Rowley
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Raymond van Barneveld
Ritchie Edhouse 6:5 Simon Preston
Kim Huybrechts 6:4 Matthew Edgar
Darren Johnson 6:5 Mickey Mansell
Alan Norris 6:4 Mark Dudbridge
Nathan Aspinall 6:2 George Killington
Madars Razma 6:2 Joe Cullen
Gabriel Clemens 6:4 Joe Murnan
Robert Thornton 6:2 Danny Noppert
Kevin Painter 6:4 Kirk Shepherd
Jan Dekker 6:4 Jelle Klaasen
Ricky Evans 6:0 Steve Hine
Benito van de Pas 6:3 Jose Justicia
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Jarred Cole
Daryl Gurney 6:2 Mick McGowan
Dennis Nilsson 6:3 John Goldie
Jamie Caven 6:5 Keegan Brown
Alan Tabern 6:5 Brendan Dolan
Darren Webster 6:3 Andrew Gilding
Ryan Harrington 6:4 Robert Marijanovic
Jamie Bain 6:5 Steve Beaton
Max Hopp 6:0 Tony Newell
Michael Smith 6:0 Eddie Dootson
Gary Eastwood 6:5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jermaine Wattimena 6:3 Ted Evetts
Prakash Jiwa 6:4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
James Wade 6:2 Maik Langendorf
Steve Lennon 6:2 Paul Nicholson
Kyle Anderson 6:5 Christian Kist
Mark Webster 6:0 Peter Hudson
Ian White 6:1 Peter Jacques
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Mario Robbe
Vincent van der Voort 6:1 John Davey
Ryan Joyce 6:3 John Part
Jimmy Hendriks 6:5 Simon Whitlock
Michael Barnard 6:3 Sven Groen
James Wilson 6:3 Terry Jenkins
Kevin Burness 6:4 Mark Wilson
Dave Chisnall 6:5 Martin Schindler
Devon Petersen 6:2 Scott Taylor
Justin Pipe 6:0 Ross Twell
Ron Meulenkamp 6:1 Chris Quantock
Ryan Searle 6:5 Mervyn King
Chris Dobey 6:5 Bradley Brooks
James Richardson 6:1 Richard North
Tytus Kanik 6:5 Jason Cullen
Rob Cross 6:5 Aden Kirk
Wayne Jones 6:5 Luke Humphries
Cristo Reyes 6:1 Ronny Huybrechts
Robert Owen 6:3 Ryan Meikle
John Henderson 6:2 Adam Hunt
Stephen Burton 6:0 Dawson Murschell
Gerwyn Price 6:0 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ronnie Baxter 6:5 Diogo Portela
Letzte 64
Peter Wright 6:4 Luke Woodhouse
Arron Monk 6:4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Stephen Bunting 6:5 Ross Smith
Vincent Kamphuis 6:4 Jonny Clayton
Jamie Lewis 6:4 Gary Anderson
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Ritchie Edhouse
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Darren Johnson
Nathan Aspinall 6:2 Alan Norris
Gabriel Clemens 6:4 Madars Razma
Robert Thornton 6:5 Kevin Painter
Jan Dekker 6:5 Ricky Evans
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:0 Benito van de Pas
Daryl Gurney 6:2 Dennis Nilsson
Jamie Caven 6:3 Alan Tabern
Darren Webster 6:2 Ryan Harrington
Max Hopp 6:1 Jamie Bain
Michael Smith 6:3 Gary Eastwood
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Prakash Jiwa
James Wade 6:2 Steve Lennon
Kyle Anderson 6:4 Mark Webster
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:5 Ian White
Ryan Joyce 6:2 Vincent van der Voort
Michael Barnard 6:4 Jimmy Hendriks
James Wilson 6:2 Kevin Burness
Dave Chisnall 6:3 Devon Petersen
Ron Meulenkamp 6:4 Justin Pipe
Chris Dobey 6:3 Ryan Searle
Tytus Kanik 6:5 James Richardson
Rob Cross 6:2 Wayne Jones
Cristo Reyes 6:3 Robert Owen
John Henderson 6:3 Stephen Burton
Gerwyn Price 6:1 Ronnie Baxter
Letzte 32
Peter Wright 6:2 Arron Monk
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Vincent Kamphuis
Adrian Lewis 6:0 Jamie Lewis
Nathan Aspinall 6:3 Kim Huybrechts
Robert Thornton 6:3 Gabriel Clemens
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Jan Dekker
Daryl Gurney 6:5 Jamie Caven
Max Hopp 6:5 Darren Webster
Michael Smith 6:5 Jermaine Wattimena
Kyle Anderson 6:3 James Wade
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
James Wilson 6:4 Michael Barnard
Dave Chisnall 6:3 Ron Meulenkamp
Chris Dobey 6:4 Tytus Kanik
Cristo Reyes 6:5 Rob Cross
John Henderson 6:3 Gerwyn Price
Achtelfinals
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Peter Wright
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Nathan Aspinall
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Robert Thornton
Max Hopp 6:4 Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith 6:0 Kyle Anderson
James Wilson 6:4 Ryan Joyce
Dave Chisnall 6:0 Chris Dobey
John Henderson 6:4 Cristo Reyes
Viertelfinals
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Stephen Bunting
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Max Hopp
Michael Smith 6:4 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 6:2 John Henderson
Halbfinals
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Michael Smith 6:5 Dave Chisnall
Finale
Michael Smith 6:2 Adrian Lewis