PDC Players Championship 2018 Nr. 5 & 6
Verfasst: 17.03.2018, 22:31
PDC Players Championship Nr. 5
Samstag, 17.3.2018, Milton Keynes
Letzte 128
Michael van Gerwen 6:5 Ricky Evans
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Adam Hunt
Keegan Brown 6:1 Eddie Dootson
Tytus Kanik 6:4 Tony Newell
Stephen Bunting 6:1 Gary Eastwood
Paul Nicholson 6:0 Kevin Burness
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Robert Owen
Jimmy Hendriks 6:5 Maik Langendorf
Gary Anderson 6:1 Paul Rowley
Davy Van Baelen 6:4 Arron Monk
Michael Barnard 6:2 Richard North
Robert Marijanovic 6:2 Aden Kirk
Max Hopp 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:1 Jan Dekker
Cameron Menzies 6:2 Cristo Reyes
Peter Hudson 6:5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Mensur Suljovic 6:0 Ross Twell
Mark Wilson 6:5 Kevin Painter
Ronny Huybrechts 6:1 Robert Thornton
Christian Kist 6:3 Dawson Murschell
Jelle Klaasen 6:4 Joe Murnan
Kirk Shepherd 6:4 George Killington
Terry Jenkins 6:4 Benito van de Pas
John Part 6:3 Mick McGowan
Daryl Gurney 6:1 Jamie Caven
Simon Stevenson 6:1 Jamie Bain
James Wade 6:3 Ritchie Edhouse
John Goldie 6:1 James Richardson
Simon Whitlock 6:3 Madars Razma
Steve Lennon 6:1 Terry Temple
Steve Beaton 6:3 Mark Webster
Wayne Jones 6:5 Luke Humphries
Peter Wright 6:2 Josh Payne
Brendan Dolan 6:4 Ross Smith
Jermaine Wattimena 6:2 Jason Cullen
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6:1 Martin Schindler
Darren Webster 6:5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ryan Joyce 6:2 Ben Burton
John Henderson 6:3 Scott Taylor
Gabriel Clemens 6:1 Chris Quantock
Dave Chisnall 6:1 Diogo Portela
Simon Preston 6:2 Jamie Lewis
James Wilson 6:2 Jose Justicia
Chris Dobey 6:0 Bradley Brooks
Ian White 6:5 Mario Robbe
Stephen Burton 6:0 Ryan Harrington
Steve West 6:2 Alan Norris
Jarred Cole 6:1 Sven Groen
Nathan Aspinall 6:2 Joe Cullen
Matthew Edgar 6:3 Prakash Jiwa
Peter Jacques 6:4 Vincent van der Voort
Richie Burnett 6:4 Danny Noppert
Mickey Mansell 6:3 Gerwyn Price
William O'Connor 6:3 Toni Alcinas
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jim Brown 6:3 Martin Lukeman
Luke Woodhouse 6:5 Rob Cross
Alan Tabern 6:1 Robbie Green
Justin Pipe 6:3 Andrew Gilding
Vincent Kamphuis 6:3 Ryan Meikle
Ryan Searle 6:2 Mervyn King
Mark Dudbridge 6:5 Darren Johnson
Jonny Clayton 6:1 Steve Hine
Ron Meulenkamp 6:4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Letzte 64
Michael van Gerwen 6:3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Keegan Brown 6:5 Tytus Kanik
Paul Nicholson 6:1 Stephen Bunting
Jimmy Hendriks 6:3 Kyle Anderson
Gary Anderson 6:0 Davy Van Baelen
Robert Marijanovic 6:3 Michael Barnard
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:1 Max Hopp
Cameron Menzies 6:1 Peter Hudson
Mensur Suljovic 6:3 Mark Wilson
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen 6:5 Kirk Shepherd
Terry Jenkins 6:4 John Part
Simon Stevenson 6:3 Daryl Gurney
James Wade 6:2 John Goldie
Steve Lennon 6:4 Simon Whitlock
Wayne Jones 6:5 Steve Beaton
Brendan Dolan 6:1 Peter Wright
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Darren Webster
Gabriel Clemens 6:5 John Henderson
Dave Chisnall 6:3 Simon Preston
Chris Dobey 6:4 James Wilson
Stephen Burton 6:3 Ian White
Steve West 6:4 Jarred Cole
Matthew Edgar 6:3 Nathan Aspinall
Richie Burnett 6:5 Peter Jacques
William O'Connor 6:3 Mickey Mansell
Adrian Lewis 6:2 Jim Brown
Alan Tabern 6:4 Luke Woodhouse
Vincent Kamphuis 6:4 Justin Pipe
Ryan Searle 6:5 Mark Dudbridge
Ron Meulenkamp 6:3 Jonny Clayton
Letzte 32
Michael van Gerwen 6:3 Keegan Brown
Jimmy Hendriks 6:5 Paul Nicholson
Gary Anderson 6:3 Robert Marijanovic
Cameron Menzies 6:4 Jeffrey de Graaf
Mensur Suljovic 6:5 Ronny Huybrechts
Terry Jenkins 6:1 Jelle Klaasen
James Wade 6:5 Simon Stevenson
Wayne Jones 6:3 Steve Lennon
Brendan Dolan 6:1 Jermaine Wattimena
Gabriel Clemens 6:2 Ryan Joyce
Chris Dobey 6:2 Dave Chisnall
Stephen Burton 6:5 Steve West
Matthew Edgar 6:4 Richie Burnett
William O'Connor 6:3 Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern 6:2 Vincent Kamphuis
Ryan Searle 6:5 Ron Meulenkamp
Achtelfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:2 Jimmy Hendriks
Gary Anderson 6:2 Cameron Menzies
Mensur Suljovic 6:5 Terry Jenkins
James Wade 6:4 Wayne Jones
Gabriel Clemens 6:4 Brendan Dolan
Chris Dobey 6:4 Stephen Burton
William O'Connor 6:4 Matthew Edgar
Ryan Searle 6:1 Alan Tabern
Viertelfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:1 Gary Anderson
James Wade 6:3 Mensur Suljovic
Chris Dobey 6:2 Gabriel Clemens
Ryan Searle 6:3 William O'Connor
Halbfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:2 James Wade
Chris Dobey 6:5 Ryan Searle
Finale
Michael van Gerwen 6:2 Chris Dobey
Samstag, 17.3.2018, Milton Keynes
Letzte 128
Michael van Gerwen 6:5 Ricky Evans
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Adam Hunt
Keegan Brown 6:1 Eddie Dootson
Tytus Kanik 6:4 Tony Newell
Stephen Bunting 6:1 Gary Eastwood
Paul Nicholson 6:0 Kevin Burness
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Robert Owen
Jimmy Hendriks 6:5 Maik Langendorf
Gary Anderson 6:1 Paul Rowley
Davy Van Baelen 6:4 Arron Monk
Michael Barnard 6:2 Richard North
Robert Marijanovic 6:2 Aden Kirk
Max Hopp 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:1 Jan Dekker
Cameron Menzies 6:2 Cristo Reyes
Peter Hudson 6:5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Mensur Suljovic 6:0 Ross Twell
Mark Wilson 6:5 Kevin Painter
Ronny Huybrechts 6:1 Robert Thornton
Christian Kist 6:3 Dawson Murschell
Jelle Klaasen 6:4 Joe Murnan
Kirk Shepherd 6:4 George Killington
Terry Jenkins 6:4 Benito van de Pas
John Part 6:3 Mick McGowan
Daryl Gurney 6:1 Jamie Caven
Simon Stevenson 6:1 Jamie Bain
James Wade 6:3 Ritchie Edhouse
John Goldie 6:1 James Richardson
Simon Whitlock 6:3 Madars Razma
Steve Lennon 6:1 Terry Temple
Steve Beaton 6:3 Mark Webster
Wayne Jones 6:5 Luke Humphries
Peter Wright 6:2 Josh Payne
Brendan Dolan 6:4 Ross Smith
Jermaine Wattimena 6:2 Jason Cullen
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6:1 Martin Schindler
Darren Webster 6:5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ryan Joyce 6:2 Ben Burton
John Henderson 6:3 Scott Taylor
Gabriel Clemens 6:1 Chris Quantock
Dave Chisnall 6:1 Diogo Portela
Simon Preston 6:2 Jamie Lewis
James Wilson 6:2 Jose Justicia
Chris Dobey 6:0 Bradley Brooks
Ian White 6:5 Mario Robbe
Stephen Burton 6:0 Ryan Harrington
Steve West 6:2 Alan Norris
Jarred Cole 6:1 Sven Groen
Nathan Aspinall 6:2 Joe Cullen
Matthew Edgar 6:3 Prakash Jiwa
Peter Jacques 6:4 Vincent van der Voort
Richie Burnett 6:4 Danny Noppert
Mickey Mansell 6:3 Gerwyn Price
William O'Connor 6:3 Toni Alcinas
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jim Brown 6:3 Martin Lukeman
Luke Woodhouse 6:5 Rob Cross
Alan Tabern 6:1 Robbie Green
Justin Pipe 6:3 Andrew Gilding
Vincent Kamphuis 6:3 Ryan Meikle
Ryan Searle 6:2 Mervyn King
Mark Dudbridge 6:5 Darren Johnson
Jonny Clayton 6:1 Steve Hine
Ron Meulenkamp 6:4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Letzte 64
Michael van Gerwen 6:3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Keegan Brown 6:5 Tytus Kanik
Paul Nicholson 6:1 Stephen Bunting
Jimmy Hendriks 6:3 Kyle Anderson
Gary Anderson 6:0 Davy Van Baelen
Robert Marijanovic 6:3 Michael Barnard
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:1 Max Hopp
Cameron Menzies 6:1 Peter Hudson
Mensur Suljovic 6:3 Mark Wilson
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen 6:5 Kirk Shepherd
Terry Jenkins 6:4 John Part
Simon Stevenson 6:3 Daryl Gurney
James Wade 6:2 John Goldie
Steve Lennon 6:4 Simon Whitlock
Wayne Jones 6:5 Steve Beaton
Brendan Dolan 6:1 Peter Wright
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Darren Webster
Gabriel Clemens 6:5 John Henderson
Dave Chisnall 6:3 Simon Preston
Chris Dobey 6:4 James Wilson
Stephen Burton 6:3 Ian White
Steve West 6:4 Jarred Cole
Matthew Edgar 6:3 Nathan Aspinall
Richie Burnett 6:5 Peter Jacques
William O'Connor 6:3 Mickey Mansell
Adrian Lewis 6:2 Jim Brown
Alan Tabern 6:4 Luke Woodhouse
Vincent Kamphuis 6:4 Justin Pipe
Ryan Searle 6:5 Mark Dudbridge
Ron Meulenkamp 6:3 Jonny Clayton
Letzte 32
Michael van Gerwen 6:3 Keegan Brown
Jimmy Hendriks 6:5 Paul Nicholson
Gary Anderson 6:3 Robert Marijanovic
Cameron Menzies 6:4 Jeffrey de Graaf
Mensur Suljovic 6:5 Ronny Huybrechts
Terry Jenkins 6:1 Jelle Klaasen
James Wade 6:5 Simon Stevenson
Wayne Jones 6:3 Steve Lennon
Brendan Dolan 6:1 Jermaine Wattimena
Gabriel Clemens 6:2 Ryan Joyce
Chris Dobey 6:2 Dave Chisnall
Stephen Burton 6:5 Steve West
Matthew Edgar 6:4 Richie Burnett
William O'Connor 6:3 Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern 6:2 Vincent Kamphuis
Ryan Searle 6:5 Ron Meulenkamp
Achtelfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:2 Jimmy Hendriks
Gary Anderson 6:2 Cameron Menzies
Mensur Suljovic 6:5 Terry Jenkins
James Wade 6:4 Wayne Jones
Gabriel Clemens 6:4 Brendan Dolan
Chris Dobey 6:4 Stephen Burton
William O'Connor 6:4 Matthew Edgar
Ryan Searle 6:1 Alan Tabern
Viertelfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:1 Gary Anderson
James Wade 6:3 Mensur Suljovic
Chris Dobey 6:2 Gabriel Clemens
Ryan Searle 6:3 William O'Connor
Halbfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:2 James Wade
Chris Dobey 6:5 Ryan Searle
Finale
Michael van Gerwen 6:2 Chris Dobey