PDC Players Championship 2018 Nr. 3 & 4
Verfasst: 11.03.2018, 09:15
PDC Players Championship 2018 Nr. 3
10. März 2018, Barnsley
1.Runde
Peter Wright 6:3 Chris Quantock
Steve Lennon 6:0 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Ryan Meikle
Jamie Caven 6:5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Darren Webster 6:2 Ronny Huybrechts
Prakash Jiwa 6:2 Mick McGowan
Benito van de Pas 6:5 Eddie Dootson
Dawson Murschell 6:2 Jose Justicia
Dave Chisnall 6:1 Sven Groen
Chris Dobey 6:3 Aden Kirk
James Wilson 6:2 Jim Brown
Brendan Dolan 6:3 Bradley Brooks
Ian White 6:1 Ross Twell
Darren Johnson 6:1 Scott Darbyshire
Alan Norris 6:4 Christian Kist
Mark Wilson 6:4 William O'Connor
Mensur Suljovic 6:2 Michael Barnard
Cameron Menzies 6:3 Ryan Harrington
Richard North 6:0 Madars Razma
James Richardson 6:4 Devon Petersen
Ben Burton 6:3 Mervyn King
Jan Dekker 6:4 Kirk Shepherd
John Henderson 6:3 John Goldie
John Part 6:2 Mark Dudbridge
Daryl Gurney 6:1 Lee Bryant
Joe Murnan 6:2 Keegan Brown
Luke Woodhouse 6:5 Robert Thornton
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:3 Robert Marijanovic
Jelle Klaasen 6:2 George Killington
Paul Nicholson 6:1 Scott Taylor
Zoran Lerchbacher 6:4 Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens 6:1 Mark Frost
Rob Cross 6:3 Matthew Edgar
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6:2 Ross Smith
Tytus Kanik 6:4 Steve West
Mario Robbe 6:1 Paul Rowley
Gary Anderson 6:5 Terry Jenkins
Gary Eastwood 6:4 Mark Webster
Steve Beaton 6:2 Ryan Searle
Simon Stevenson 6:1 Jason Cullen
Robert Owen 6:2 Kim Huybrechts
Steve Hine 6:2 Peter Jacques
Ricky Evans 6:0 James Wade
Ron Meulenkamp 6:1 Robbie Green
Ritchie Edhouse 6:5 Simon Whitlock
Max Hopp 6:5 Vincent Kamphuis
Stephen Burton 6:4 Adrian Lewis
Luke Humphries 6:3 Alan Tabern
Joe Cullen 6:0 Jamie Bain
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Kevin Burness
Kevin Painter 6:3 Vincent van der Voort
Andrew Gilding 6:4 Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price 6:3 Terry Temple
Nathan Aspinall 6:3 Martin Schindler
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Cristo Reyes
Jimmy Hendriks 6:3 Tony Newell
Michael Smith 6:4 Arron Monk
Danny Noppert 6:3 Mickey Mansell
Richie Burnett 6:1 Justin Pipe
Peter Hudson 6:2 Toni Alcinas
Adam Hunt 6:2 Kyle Anderson
Jamie Lewis 6:3 Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting 6:2 Jarred Cole
Wayne Jones 6:1 Josh Payne
2.Runde
Peter Wright 6:5 Steve Lennon
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Jamie Caven
Darren Webster 6:2 Prakash Jiwa
Benito van de Pas 6:5 Dawson Murschell
Dave Chisnall 6:4 Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan 6:5 James Wilson
Darren Johnson 6:3 Ian White
Alan Norris 6:4 Mark Wilson
Mensur Suljovic 6:4 Cameron Menzies
Richard North 6:5 James Richardson
Jan Dekker 6:2 Ben Burton
John Henderson 6:2 John Part
Daryl Gurney 6:3 Joe Murnan
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:2 Luke Woodhouse
Jelle Klaasen 6:3 Paul Nicholson
Gabriel Clemens 6:2 Zoran Lerchbacher
Rob Cross 6:3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Mario Robbe 6:4 Tytus Kanik
Gary Anderson 6:4 Gary Eastwood
Simon Stevenson 6:4 Steve Beaton
Steve Hine 6:5 Robert Owen
Ron Meulenkamp 6:5 Ricky Evans
Ritchie Edhouse 6:5 Max Hopp
Stephen Burton 6:5 Luke Humphries
Joe Cullen 6:3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Kevin Painter 6:5 Andrew Gilding
Gerwyn Price 6:2 Nathan Aspinall
Ryan Joyce 6:2 Jimmy Hendriks
Danny Noppert 6:4 Michael Smith
Peter Hudson 6:5 Richie Burnett
Jamie Lewis 6:5 Adam Hunt - Jamie Lewis wirft 9-Darter
Stephen Bunting 6:5 Wayne Jones
3.Runde
Peter Wright 6:5 Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster 6:2 Benito van de Pas
Brendan Dolan 6:2 Dave Chisnall
Darren Johnson 6:2 Alan Norris
Richard North 6:4 Mensur Suljovic
John Henderson 6:5 Jan Dekker
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:4 Daryl Gurney
Jelle Klaasen 6:3 Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross 6:3 Mario Robbe
Gary Anderson 6:4 Simon Stevenson
Steve Hine 6:4 Ron Meulenkamp
Ritchie Edhouse 6:3 Stephen Burton
Joe Cullen 6:2 Kevin Painter
Gerwyn Price 6:5 Ryan Joyce
Danny Noppert 6:3 Peter Hudson
Jamie Lewis 6:2 Stephen Bunting
Achtelfinals
Peter Wright 6:0 Darren Webster
Brendan Dolan 6:3 Darren Johnson
Richard North 6:4 John Henderson
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:5 Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson 6:0 Rob Cross
Steve Hine 6:4 Ritchie Edhouse
Joe Cullen 6:5 Gerwyn Price
Danny Noppert - Jamie Lewis
Viertelfinals
Peter Wright 6:3 Brendan Dolan
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:4 Richard North
Gary Anderson 6:3 Steve Hine
Jamie Lewis 6:3 Joe Cullen
Halbfinals
Peter Wright 6:3 Jeffrey de Graaf
Gary Anderson 6:3 Jamie Lewis
Finale
Gary Anderson 6:0 Peter Wright
10. März 2018, Barnsley
1.Runde
Peter Wright 6:3 Chris Quantock
Steve Lennon 6:0 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Ryan Meikle
Jamie Caven 6:5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Darren Webster 6:2 Ronny Huybrechts
Prakash Jiwa 6:2 Mick McGowan
Benito van de Pas 6:5 Eddie Dootson
Dawson Murschell 6:2 Jose Justicia
Dave Chisnall 6:1 Sven Groen
Chris Dobey 6:3 Aden Kirk
James Wilson 6:2 Jim Brown
Brendan Dolan 6:3 Bradley Brooks
Ian White 6:1 Ross Twell
Darren Johnson 6:1 Scott Darbyshire
Alan Norris 6:4 Christian Kist
Mark Wilson 6:4 William O'Connor
Mensur Suljovic 6:2 Michael Barnard
Cameron Menzies 6:3 Ryan Harrington
Richard North 6:0 Madars Razma
James Richardson 6:4 Devon Petersen
Ben Burton 6:3 Mervyn King
Jan Dekker 6:4 Kirk Shepherd
John Henderson 6:3 John Goldie
John Part 6:2 Mark Dudbridge
Daryl Gurney 6:1 Lee Bryant
Joe Murnan 6:2 Keegan Brown
Luke Woodhouse 6:5 Robert Thornton
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:3 Robert Marijanovic
Jelle Klaasen 6:2 George Killington
Paul Nicholson 6:1 Scott Taylor
Zoran Lerchbacher 6:4 Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens 6:1 Mark Frost
Rob Cross 6:3 Matthew Edgar
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6:2 Ross Smith
Tytus Kanik 6:4 Steve West
Mario Robbe 6:1 Paul Rowley
Gary Anderson 6:5 Terry Jenkins
Gary Eastwood 6:4 Mark Webster
Steve Beaton 6:2 Ryan Searle
Simon Stevenson 6:1 Jason Cullen
Robert Owen 6:2 Kim Huybrechts
Steve Hine 6:2 Peter Jacques
Ricky Evans 6:0 James Wade
Ron Meulenkamp 6:1 Robbie Green
Ritchie Edhouse 6:5 Simon Whitlock
Max Hopp 6:5 Vincent Kamphuis
Stephen Burton 6:4 Adrian Lewis
Luke Humphries 6:3 Alan Tabern
Joe Cullen 6:0 Jamie Bain
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Kevin Burness
Kevin Painter 6:3 Vincent van der Voort
Andrew Gilding 6:4 Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price 6:3 Terry Temple
Nathan Aspinall 6:3 Martin Schindler
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Cristo Reyes
Jimmy Hendriks 6:3 Tony Newell
Michael Smith 6:4 Arron Monk
Danny Noppert 6:3 Mickey Mansell
Richie Burnett 6:1 Justin Pipe
Peter Hudson 6:2 Toni Alcinas
Adam Hunt 6:2 Kyle Anderson
Jamie Lewis 6:3 Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting 6:2 Jarred Cole
Wayne Jones 6:1 Josh Payne
2.Runde
Peter Wright 6:5 Steve Lennon
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Jamie Caven
Darren Webster 6:2 Prakash Jiwa
Benito van de Pas 6:5 Dawson Murschell
Dave Chisnall 6:4 Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan 6:5 James Wilson
Darren Johnson 6:3 Ian White
Alan Norris 6:4 Mark Wilson
Mensur Suljovic 6:4 Cameron Menzies
Richard North 6:5 James Richardson
Jan Dekker 6:2 Ben Burton
John Henderson 6:2 John Part
Daryl Gurney 6:3 Joe Murnan
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:2 Luke Woodhouse
Jelle Klaasen 6:3 Paul Nicholson
Gabriel Clemens 6:2 Zoran Lerchbacher
Rob Cross 6:3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Mario Robbe 6:4 Tytus Kanik
Gary Anderson 6:4 Gary Eastwood
Simon Stevenson 6:4 Steve Beaton
Steve Hine 6:5 Robert Owen
Ron Meulenkamp 6:5 Ricky Evans
Ritchie Edhouse 6:5 Max Hopp
Stephen Burton 6:5 Luke Humphries
Joe Cullen 6:3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Kevin Painter 6:5 Andrew Gilding
Gerwyn Price 6:2 Nathan Aspinall
Ryan Joyce 6:2 Jimmy Hendriks
Danny Noppert 6:4 Michael Smith
Peter Hudson 6:5 Richie Burnett
Jamie Lewis 6:5 Adam Hunt - Jamie Lewis wirft 9-Darter
Stephen Bunting 6:5 Wayne Jones
3.Runde
Peter Wright 6:5 Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster 6:2 Benito van de Pas
Brendan Dolan 6:2 Dave Chisnall
Darren Johnson 6:2 Alan Norris
Richard North 6:4 Mensur Suljovic
John Henderson 6:5 Jan Dekker
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:4 Daryl Gurney
Jelle Klaasen 6:3 Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross 6:3 Mario Robbe
Gary Anderson 6:4 Simon Stevenson
Steve Hine 6:4 Ron Meulenkamp
Ritchie Edhouse 6:3 Stephen Burton
Joe Cullen 6:2 Kevin Painter
Gerwyn Price 6:5 Ryan Joyce
Danny Noppert 6:3 Peter Hudson
Jamie Lewis 6:2 Stephen Bunting
Achtelfinals
Peter Wright 6:0 Darren Webster
Brendan Dolan 6:3 Darren Johnson
Richard North 6:4 John Henderson
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:5 Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson 6:0 Rob Cross
Steve Hine 6:4 Ritchie Edhouse
Joe Cullen 6:5 Gerwyn Price
Danny Noppert - Jamie Lewis
Viertelfinals
Peter Wright 6:3 Brendan Dolan
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:4 Richard North
Gary Anderson 6:3 Steve Hine
Jamie Lewis 6:3 Joe Cullen
Halbfinals
Peter Wright 6:3 Jeffrey de Graaf
Gary Anderson 6:3 Jamie Lewis
Finale
Gary Anderson 6:0 Peter Wright