PDC Players Championship 2018 Nr. 1 & 2
Verfasst: 19.02.2018, 10:56
PDC Players Championship 2018
Turnier Nummer 1
Samstag, den 17.2.2018
Letzte 128
Michael van Gerwen 6:0 Terry Temple
Jermaine Wattimena 6:1 Chris Quantock
Peter Jacques 6:3 Zoran Lerchbacher
Josh Payne 6:4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Danny Noppert 6:2 Alan Norris
Ross Smith 6:1 Lee Bryant
Robert Marijanovic 6:1 Darren Webster
William O'Connor 6:5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 6:0 John Goldie
Brendan Dolan 6:1 Adam Hunt
Raymond van Barneveld 6:2 Vincent van der Voort
Tytus Kanik 6:4 Joe Murnan
Simon Whitlock 6:4 Devon Petersen
Keegan Brown 6:5 Christian Kist
Adrian Lewis 6:4 Jamie Lewis
Jose Justicia 6:3 John Part
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:5 Daryl Gurney
Jamie Bain 6:4 Ronny Huybrechts
James Wilson 6:2 Davy Van Baelen
Tony Newell 6:5 Jason Cullen
Ian White 6:4 Aden Kirk
Madars Razma 6:5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Jonny Clayton 6:4 Prakash Jiwa
Nathan Aspinall 6:5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Michael Smith 6:1 Ronnie Baxter
Vincent Kamphuis 6:4 Sven Groen
Stephen Burton 6:1 Justin Pipe
Mark Wilson 6:2 Jamie Caven
Gerwyn Price 6:5 Paul Nicholson
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 6:4 Scott Darbyshire
Stephen Bunting 6:2 Martin Schindler
Robert Owen 6:4 Jan Dekker
Peter Wright 6:0 Ryan Searle
Wayne Jones 6:5 Luke Humphries
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Steve West
Ryan Harrington 6:4 Ricky Evans
Kyle Anderson 6:4 Mickey Mansell
Corey Cadby 6:0 Mick McGowan
Steve Beaton 6:2 Darren Johnson
Michael Barnard 6:4 Dawson Murschell
Kim Huybrechts 6:3 Ryan Meikle
Kirk Shepherd 6:4 Diogo Portela
Ron Meulenkamp 6:4 Richard North
Alan Tabern 6:0 Bradley Brooks
Mervyn King 6:1 Max Hopp
Terry Jenkins 6:5 Maik Langendorf
Cristo Reyes 6:2 Eddie Dootson
Kevin Painter 6:5 Luke Woodhouse
Chris Dobey 6:5 Joe Cullen
George Killington 6:4 Scott Taylor
James Wade 6:5 Paul Rowley
Toni Alcinas 6:5 Matthew Edgar
Robbie Green 6:5 Jelle Klaasen
Peter Hudson 6:5 Mark Webster
John Henderson 6:0 Steve Hine
Ritchie Edhouse 6:3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Rob Cross 6:5 Steve Lennon
Richie Burnett 6:3 James Richardson
Mario Robbe 6:2 Robert Thornton
Arron Monk 6:4 Simon Stevenson
Gary Anderson 6:3 Mark Dudbridge
Andrew Gilding 6:4 Jimmy Hendriks
Benito van de Pas 6:1 Gary Eastwood
Jim Brown 6:2 Ross Twell
Letzte 64
Michael van Gerwen 6:0 Jermaine Wattimena
Josh Payne 6:3 Peter Jacques
Danny Noppert 6:4 Ross Smith
William O'Connor 6:4 Robert Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 6:5 Brendan Dolan
Raymond van Barneveld 6:4 Tytus Kanik
Keegan Brown 6:4 Simon Whitlock
Adrian Lewis 6:2 Jose Justicia
Jamie Bain 6:1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
James Wilson 6:1 Tony Newell
Ian White 6:4 Madars Razma
Jonny Clayton 6:3 Nathan Aspinall
Michael Smith 6:5 Vincent Kamphuis
Stephen Burton 6:0 Mark Wilson
Gerwyn Price 6:2 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Robert Owen
Wayne Jones 6:4 Peter Wright
Ryan Joyce 6:1 Ryan Harrington
Kyle Anderson 6:4 Corey Cadby
Michael Barnard 6:5 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 6:3 Kirk Shepherd
Ron Meulenkamp 6:2 Alan Tabern
Terry Jenkins 6:2 Mervyn King
Cristo Reyes 6:4 Kevin Painter
Chris Dobey 6:2 George Killington
James Wade 6:2 Toni Alcinas
Peter Hudson 6:4 Robbie Green
John Henderson 6:1 Ritchie Edhouse
Rob Cross 6:2 Richie Burnett
Arron Monk 6:4 Mario Robbe
Gary Anderson 6:1 Andrew Gilding
Benito van de Pas 6:3 Jim Brown
Letzte 32
Michael van Gerwen 6:1 Josh Payne
Danny Noppert 6:5 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6:1 Raymond van Barneveld
Keegan Brown 6:3 Adrian Lewis
James Wilson 6:2 Jamie Bain
Ian White 6:2 Jonny Clayton
Michael Smith 6:1 Stephen Burton
Gerwyn Price 6:3 Stephen Bunting
Ryan Joyce 6:1 Wayne Jones
Michael Barnard 6:0 Kyle Anderson
Ron Meulenkamp 6:1 Kim Huybrechts
Terry Jenkins 6:3 Cristo Reyes
James Wade 6:1 Chris Dobey
John Henderson 6:2 Peter Hudson
Rob Cross 6:2 Arron Monk
Benito van de Pas 6:5 Gary Anderson
Achtelfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:4 Danny Noppert
Dave Chisnall 6:5 Keegan Brown
Ian White 6:1 James Wilson
Gerwyn Price 6:5 Michael Smith
Ryan Joyce 6:5 Michael Barnard
Ron Meulenkamp 6:4 Terry Jenkins
James Wade 6:0 John Henderson
Rob Cross 6:1 Benito van de Pas
Viertelfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:0 Dave Chisnall
Gerwyn Price 6:3 Ian White
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Ron Meulenkamp
James Wade 6:5 Rob Cross
Halbfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:3 Gerwyn Price
James Wade 6:4 Ryan Joyce
Finale
Michael van Gerwen 6:4 James Wade
Turnier Nummer 1
Samstag, den 17.2.2018
Letzte 128
Michael van Gerwen 6:0 Terry Temple
Jermaine Wattimena 6:1 Chris Quantock
Peter Jacques 6:3 Zoran Lerchbacher
Josh Payne 6:4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Danny Noppert 6:2 Alan Norris
Ross Smith 6:1 Lee Bryant
Robert Marijanovic 6:1 Darren Webster
William O'Connor 6:5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 6:0 John Goldie
Brendan Dolan 6:1 Adam Hunt
Raymond van Barneveld 6:2 Vincent van der Voort
Tytus Kanik 6:4 Joe Murnan
Simon Whitlock 6:4 Devon Petersen
Keegan Brown 6:5 Christian Kist
Adrian Lewis 6:4 Jamie Lewis
Jose Justicia 6:3 John Part
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:5 Daryl Gurney
Jamie Bain 6:4 Ronny Huybrechts
James Wilson 6:2 Davy Van Baelen
Tony Newell 6:5 Jason Cullen
Ian White 6:4 Aden Kirk
Madars Razma 6:5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Jonny Clayton 6:4 Prakash Jiwa
Nathan Aspinall 6:5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Michael Smith 6:1 Ronnie Baxter
Vincent Kamphuis 6:4 Sven Groen
Stephen Burton 6:1 Justin Pipe
Mark Wilson 6:2 Jamie Caven
Gerwyn Price 6:5 Paul Nicholson
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 6:4 Scott Darbyshire
Stephen Bunting 6:2 Martin Schindler
Robert Owen 6:4 Jan Dekker
Peter Wright 6:0 Ryan Searle
Wayne Jones 6:5 Luke Humphries
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Steve West
Ryan Harrington 6:4 Ricky Evans
Kyle Anderson 6:4 Mickey Mansell
Corey Cadby 6:0 Mick McGowan
Steve Beaton 6:2 Darren Johnson
Michael Barnard 6:4 Dawson Murschell
Kim Huybrechts 6:3 Ryan Meikle
Kirk Shepherd 6:4 Diogo Portela
Ron Meulenkamp 6:4 Richard North
Alan Tabern 6:0 Bradley Brooks
Mervyn King 6:1 Max Hopp
Terry Jenkins 6:5 Maik Langendorf
Cristo Reyes 6:2 Eddie Dootson
Kevin Painter 6:5 Luke Woodhouse
Chris Dobey 6:5 Joe Cullen
George Killington 6:4 Scott Taylor
James Wade 6:5 Paul Rowley
Toni Alcinas 6:5 Matthew Edgar
Robbie Green 6:5 Jelle Klaasen
Peter Hudson 6:5 Mark Webster
John Henderson 6:0 Steve Hine
Ritchie Edhouse 6:3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Rob Cross 6:5 Steve Lennon
Richie Burnett 6:3 James Richardson
Mario Robbe 6:2 Robert Thornton
Arron Monk 6:4 Simon Stevenson
Gary Anderson 6:3 Mark Dudbridge
Andrew Gilding 6:4 Jimmy Hendriks
Benito van de Pas 6:1 Gary Eastwood
Jim Brown 6:2 Ross Twell
Letzte 64
Michael van Gerwen 6:0 Jermaine Wattimena
Josh Payne 6:3 Peter Jacques
Danny Noppert 6:4 Ross Smith
William O'Connor 6:4 Robert Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 6:5 Brendan Dolan
Raymond van Barneveld 6:4 Tytus Kanik
Keegan Brown 6:4 Simon Whitlock
Adrian Lewis 6:2 Jose Justicia
Jamie Bain 6:1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
James Wilson 6:1 Tony Newell
Ian White 6:4 Madars Razma
Jonny Clayton 6:3 Nathan Aspinall
Michael Smith 6:5 Vincent Kamphuis
Stephen Burton 6:0 Mark Wilson
Gerwyn Price 6:2 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Robert Owen
Wayne Jones 6:4 Peter Wright
Ryan Joyce 6:1 Ryan Harrington
Kyle Anderson 6:4 Corey Cadby
Michael Barnard 6:5 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 6:3 Kirk Shepherd
Ron Meulenkamp 6:2 Alan Tabern
Terry Jenkins 6:2 Mervyn King
Cristo Reyes 6:4 Kevin Painter
Chris Dobey 6:2 George Killington
James Wade 6:2 Toni Alcinas
Peter Hudson 6:4 Robbie Green
John Henderson 6:1 Ritchie Edhouse
Rob Cross 6:2 Richie Burnett
Arron Monk 6:4 Mario Robbe
Gary Anderson 6:1 Andrew Gilding
Benito van de Pas 6:3 Jim Brown
Letzte 32
Michael van Gerwen 6:1 Josh Payne
Danny Noppert 6:5 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6:1 Raymond van Barneveld
Keegan Brown 6:3 Adrian Lewis
James Wilson 6:2 Jamie Bain
Ian White 6:2 Jonny Clayton
Michael Smith 6:1 Stephen Burton
Gerwyn Price 6:3 Stephen Bunting
Ryan Joyce 6:1 Wayne Jones
Michael Barnard 6:0 Kyle Anderson
Ron Meulenkamp 6:1 Kim Huybrechts
Terry Jenkins 6:3 Cristo Reyes
James Wade 6:1 Chris Dobey
John Henderson 6:2 Peter Hudson
Rob Cross 6:2 Arron Monk
Benito van de Pas 6:5 Gary Anderson
Achtelfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:4 Danny Noppert
Dave Chisnall 6:5 Keegan Brown
Ian White 6:1 James Wilson
Gerwyn Price 6:5 Michael Smith
Ryan Joyce 6:5 Michael Barnard
Ron Meulenkamp 6:4 Terry Jenkins
James Wade 6:0 John Henderson
Rob Cross 6:1 Benito van de Pas
Viertelfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:0 Dave Chisnall
Gerwyn Price 6:3 Ian White
Ryan Joyce 6:4 Ron Meulenkamp
James Wade 6:5 Rob Cross
Halbfinals
Michael van Gerwen 6:3 Gerwyn Price
James Wade 6:4 Ryan Joyce
Finale
Michael van Gerwen 6:4 James Wade