PDC Players Championship 2017 21+22
Verfasst: 11.10.2017, 09:24
PDC Players Championship 21
10.10.2017, Barnsley Metrodome
Letzte 128
Peter Wright Freilos
Bernd Roith 6:5 Terry Roach
Andy Boulton 6:5 Chris Dobey
Madars Razma 6:4 Terry Temple
Andy Jenkins 6:5 Steve Beaton
Martin Schindler 6:2 Jimmy Hendriks
Scott Taylor 6:5 Cristo Reyes
Harry Ward 6:3 David Pallett
Joe Cullen 6:4 Devon Petersen
Kirk Shepherd 6:2 Sven Groen
Robert Owen 6:5 Richard North
Max Hopp 6:2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Jelle Klaasen 6:4 Chris Quantock
Jamie Caven 6:4 Mick Todd
Vincent van der Voort 6:4 Robbie Green
William O'Connor 6:1 Jan Dekker
Jamie Bain 6:3 Simon Whitlock
Richie Burnett 6:3 James Richardson
Barrie Bates 6:3 Ronny Huybrechts
Keegan Brown 6:5 John Part
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:5 Mervyn King
Mark Barilli 6:5 Vincent Kamphuis
James Wade 6:4 Wayne Jones
James Wilson 6:4 Antonio Alcinas
Rob Cross 6:0 Ron Meulenkamp
Craig Gilchrist 6:4 Peter Hudson
Steve West 6:3 Andrew Gilding
Ryan Palmer 6:2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Paul Rowley
Zoran Lerchbacher 6:5 Steve Lennon
John Henderson 6:0 Brian Woods
Callan Rydz 6:5 Mick McGowan
Michael Smith 6:3 Richie Corner
Warrick Scheffer 6:2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mark Webster 6:2 Lee Bryant
Mickey Mansell 6:4 Diogo Portela
John Bowles 6:5 Kyle Anderson
Matthew Dennant 6:3 Stephen Burton
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Simon Stevenson
Jonathan Worsley 6:4 Steve Hine
Peter Jacques 6:5 Alan Norris
Matt Clark 6:3 Jim Brown
Justin Pipe 6:5 John Michael
Andy Hamilton 6:3 Adam Hunt
Ian White 6:0 Ryan Harrington
Jermaine Wattimena 6:5 Ross Twell
Christian Kist 6:2 Jeffrey de Graaf
Kevin Painter 6:3 Tony Newell
Dave Chisnall 6:4 Ryan Searle
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:4 Alan Tabern
Stuart Kellett 6:5 Robert Thornton
Terry Jenkins 6:5 Ryan Meikle
Mike De Decker 6:4 Benito van de Pas
John Norman Jnr 6:2 Berry van Peer
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Brendan Dolan
Joe Murnan 6:4 Darren Johnson
Daryl Gurney 6:4 Wes Newton
Jamie Lewis 6:2 Jim Walker
Jonny Clayton 6:2 Josh Payne
Ritchie Edhouse 6:3 Ted Evetts
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Callum Loose
Harry Robinson 6:2 Ricky Evans
Darren Webster 6:2 Michael Barnard
Paul Nicholson 6:4 Aden Kirk
Letzte 64
Peter Wright 6:2 Bernd Roith
Madars Razma 6:3 Andy Boulton
Martin Schindler 6:3 Andy Jenkins
Harry Ward 6:0 Scott Taylor
Joe Cullen 6:2 Kirk Shepherd
Robert Owen 6:2 Max Hopp
Jamie Caven 6:3 Jelle Klaasen
William O'Connor 6:3 Vincent van der Voort
Jamie Bain 6:3 Richie Burnett
Keegan Brown 6:4 Barrie Bates
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Mark Barilli
James Wade 6:2 James Wilson
Rob Cross 6:5 Craig Gilchrist
Steve West 6:2 Ryan Palmer
Zoran Lerchbacher 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
John Henderson 6:1 Callan Rydz
Michael Smith 6:3 Warrick Scheffer
Mark Webster 6:4 Mickey Mansell
John Bowles 6:5 Matthew Dennant
Jonathan Worsley 6:3 Stephen Bunting
Peter Jacques 6:3 Matt Clark
Justin Pipe 6:1 Andy Hamilton
Jermaine Wattimena 6:1 Ian White
Kevin Painter 6:5 Christian Kist
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Dave Chisnall
Terry Jenkins 6:1 Stuart Kellett
Mike De Decker 6:2 John Norman Jnr
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Joe Murnan
Daryl Gurney 6:1 Jamie Lewis
Jonny Clayton 6:5 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Harry Robinson
Darren Webster 6:5 Paul Nicholson
Letzte 32
Peter Wright 6:4 Madars Razma
Martin Schindler 6:5 Harry Ward
Joe Cullen 6:2 Robert Owen
William O'Connor 6:5 Jamie Caven
Keegan Brown 6:2 Jamie Bain
James Wade 6:4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Rob Cross 6:3 Steve West
John Henderson 6:4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Michael Smith 6:5 Mark Webster
Jonathan Worsley 6:4 John Bowles
Peter Jacques 6:2 Justin Pipe
Jermaine Wattimena 6:3 Kevin Painter
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:1 Terry Jenkins
Adrian Lewis 6:1 Mike De Decker
Daryl Gurney 6:4 Jonny Clayton
Gerwyn Price 6:3 Darren Webster
Achtelfinale
Peter Wright 6:1 Martin Schindler
William O'Connor 6:4 Joe Cullen
Keegan Brown 6:5 James Wade
Rob Cross 6:5 John Henderson
Michael Smith 6:4 Jonathan Worsley
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Peter Jacques
Adrian Lewis 6:2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Daryl Gurney
Viertelfinale
William O'Connor 6:2 Peter Wright
Rob Cross 6:0 Keegan Brown
Jermaine Wattimena 6:2 Michael Smith
Adrian Lewis 6:5 Gerwyn Price
Halbfinale
Rob Cross 6:2 William O'Connor
Adrian Lewis 6:2 Jermaine Wattimena
Finale
Rob Cross 6:3 Adrian Lewis
10.10.2017, Barnsley Metrodome
Letzte 128
Peter Wright Freilos
Bernd Roith 6:5 Terry Roach
Andy Boulton 6:5 Chris Dobey
Madars Razma 6:4 Terry Temple
Andy Jenkins 6:5 Steve Beaton
Martin Schindler 6:2 Jimmy Hendriks
Scott Taylor 6:5 Cristo Reyes
Harry Ward 6:3 David Pallett
Joe Cullen 6:4 Devon Petersen
Kirk Shepherd 6:2 Sven Groen
Robert Owen 6:5 Richard North
Max Hopp 6:2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Jelle Klaasen 6:4 Chris Quantock
Jamie Caven 6:4 Mick Todd
Vincent van der Voort 6:4 Robbie Green
William O'Connor 6:1 Jan Dekker
Jamie Bain 6:3 Simon Whitlock
Richie Burnett 6:3 James Richardson
Barrie Bates 6:3 Ronny Huybrechts
Keegan Brown 6:5 John Part
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:5 Mervyn King
Mark Barilli 6:5 Vincent Kamphuis
James Wade 6:4 Wayne Jones
James Wilson 6:4 Antonio Alcinas
Rob Cross 6:0 Ron Meulenkamp
Craig Gilchrist 6:4 Peter Hudson
Steve West 6:3 Andrew Gilding
Ryan Palmer 6:2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Paul Rowley
Zoran Lerchbacher 6:5 Steve Lennon
John Henderson 6:0 Brian Woods
Callan Rydz 6:5 Mick McGowan
Michael Smith 6:3 Richie Corner
Warrick Scheffer 6:2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mark Webster 6:2 Lee Bryant
Mickey Mansell 6:4 Diogo Portela
John Bowles 6:5 Kyle Anderson
Matthew Dennant 6:3 Stephen Burton
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Simon Stevenson
Jonathan Worsley 6:4 Steve Hine
Peter Jacques 6:5 Alan Norris
Matt Clark 6:3 Jim Brown
Justin Pipe 6:5 John Michael
Andy Hamilton 6:3 Adam Hunt
Ian White 6:0 Ryan Harrington
Jermaine Wattimena 6:5 Ross Twell
Christian Kist 6:2 Jeffrey de Graaf
Kevin Painter 6:3 Tony Newell
Dave Chisnall 6:4 Ryan Searle
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:4 Alan Tabern
Stuart Kellett 6:5 Robert Thornton
Terry Jenkins 6:5 Ryan Meikle
Mike De Decker 6:4 Benito van de Pas
John Norman Jnr 6:2 Berry van Peer
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Brendan Dolan
Joe Murnan 6:4 Darren Johnson
Daryl Gurney 6:4 Wes Newton
Jamie Lewis 6:2 Jim Walker
Jonny Clayton 6:2 Josh Payne
Ritchie Edhouse 6:3 Ted Evetts
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Callum Loose
Harry Robinson 6:2 Ricky Evans
Darren Webster 6:2 Michael Barnard
Paul Nicholson 6:4 Aden Kirk
Letzte 64
Peter Wright 6:2 Bernd Roith
Madars Razma 6:3 Andy Boulton
Martin Schindler 6:3 Andy Jenkins
Harry Ward 6:0 Scott Taylor
Joe Cullen 6:2 Kirk Shepherd
Robert Owen 6:2 Max Hopp
Jamie Caven 6:3 Jelle Klaasen
William O'Connor 6:3 Vincent van der Voort
Jamie Bain 6:3 Richie Burnett
Keegan Brown 6:4 Barrie Bates
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Mark Barilli
James Wade 6:2 James Wilson
Rob Cross 6:5 Craig Gilchrist
Steve West 6:2 Ryan Palmer
Zoran Lerchbacher 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
John Henderson 6:1 Callan Rydz
Michael Smith 6:3 Warrick Scheffer
Mark Webster 6:4 Mickey Mansell
John Bowles 6:5 Matthew Dennant
Jonathan Worsley 6:3 Stephen Bunting
Peter Jacques 6:3 Matt Clark
Justin Pipe 6:1 Andy Hamilton
Jermaine Wattimena 6:1 Ian White
Kevin Painter 6:5 Christian Kist
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:5 Dave Chisnall
Terry Jenkins 6:1 Stuart Kellett
Mike De Decker 6:2 John Norman Jnr
Adrian Lewis 6:3 Joe Murnan
Daryl Gurney 6:1 Jamie Lewis
Jonny Clayton 6:5 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Harry Robinson
Darren Webster 6:5 Paul Nicholson
Letzte 32
Peter Wright 6:4 Madars Razma
Martin Schindler 6:5 Harry Ward
Joe Cullen 6:2 Robert Owen
William O'Connor 6:5 Jamie Caven
Keegan Brown 6:2 Jamie Bain
James Wade 6:4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Rob Cross 6:3 Steve West
John Henderson 6:4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Michael Smith 6:5 Mark Webster
Jonathan Worsley 6:4 John Bowles
Peter Jacques 6:2 Justin Pipe
Jermaine Wattimena 6:3 Kevin Painter
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:1 Terry Jenkins
Adrian Lewis 6:1 Mike De Decker
Daryl Gurney 6:4 Jonny Clayton
Gerwyn Price 6:3 Darren Webster
Achtelfinale
Peter Wright 6:1 Martin Schindler
William O'Connor 6:4 Joe Cullen
Keegan Brown 6:5 James Wade
Rob Cross 6:5 John Henderson
Michael Smith 6:4 Jonathan Worsley
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Peter Jacques
Adrian Lewis 6:2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Daryl Gurney
Viertelfinale
William O'Connor 6:2 Peter Wright
Rob Cross 6:0 Keegan Brown
Jermaine Wattimena 6:2 Michael Smith
Adrian Lewis 6:5 Gerwyn Price
Halbfinale
Rob Cross 6:2 William O'Connor
Adrian Lewis 6:2 Jermaine Wattimena
Finale
Rob Cross 6:3 Adrian Lewis