PDC Players Championship 2017 19+20
Verfasst: 30.09.2017, 11:12
Players Championship 19
Freitag, 29.9.2017, Dublin
Letzte 128
Peter Wright 6:4 Joe Murnan
Brendan Dolan 6:2 Darren Johnson
Andy Boulton 6:3 Jonny Clayton
Chris Quantock 6:5 Keegan Brown
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Callan Rydz
Mark Walsh 6:3 Harry Robinson
Ron Meulenkamp 6:5 Steve Beaton
Josh Payne 6:2 Paul Rowley
Ryan Meikle 6:2 Dave Chisnall
Wayne Jones 6:2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Adrian Lewis 6:1 Peter Jacques
Andrew Gilding 6:3 Jamie Lewis
Kirk Shepherd 6:1 Joe Cullen
James Richardson 6:5 Robert Owen
John Henderson 6:5 Aden Kirk
Wes Newton 6:3 Matthew Dennant
Vincent Kamphuis 6:4 Daryl Gurney
Mickey Mansell 6:4 Mick Todd
Steve Lennon 6:4 Steve West
Maik Langendorf 6:4 Madars Razma
John Norman Jnr 6:5 Ian White
Stephen Burton 6:5 Luke Woodhouse
Stephen Bunting 6:2 Richie Burnett
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6:2 Ross Twell
Simon Whitlock 6:4 Richie Corner
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Jamie Bain
Richard North 6:2 Brian Woods
Steve Hine 6:4 Lee Bryant
Antonio Alcinas 6:4 Benito van de Pas
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:1 Sven Groen
Darren Webster 6:2 Ryan Palmer
Jamie Caven 6:5 Andy Hamilton
Michael van Gerwen 6:2 Jan Dekker
Dean Forde 6:4 Ritchie Edhouse
Vincent van der Voort 6:4 Matt Clark
Simon Stevenson 6:2 Mark Webster
Kim Huybrechts 6:3 Callum Loose
Kevin Painter 6:3 Scott Taylor
Kyle Anderson 6:5 Ricky Evans
Devon Petersen 6:5 John Michael
Rob Cross 6:1 Raymond van Barneveld
David Pallett 6:5 John Bowles
Justin Pipe 6:5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jonathan Worsley 6:4 Diogo Portela
Robbie Green 6:3 Alan Norris
Peter Hudson 6:4 Radoslaw Szaganski
James Wade 6:1 Nathan Aspinall
Haruki Muramatsu 6:3 Dennis Smith
Mensur Suljovic 6:3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Paul Nicholson 6:3 Craig Gilchrist
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Warrick Scheffer
Matthew Edgar 6:4 Tony Newell
Jelle Klaasen 6:3 Terry Temple
Ryan Searle 6:3 William O'Connor
Berry van Peer 6:4 Christian Kist
Andy Jenkins 6:2 Zoran Lerchbacher
Michael Smith 6:0 Paul Harvey
Martin Schindler 6:1 Mick McGowan
Robert Thornton 6:4 Max Hopp
Chris Dobey 6:4 Mike De Decker
Mervyn King 6:3 Simon Preston
Jimmy Hendriks 6:3 John Part
Cristo Reyes 6:4 Ted Evetts
James Wilson 6:4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Letzte 64
Peter Wright 6:4 Brendan Dolan
Chris Quantock 6:4 Andy Boulton
Gerwyn Price 6:5 Mark Walsh
Ron Meulenkamp 6:3 Josh Payne
Ryan Meikle 6:4 Wayne Jones
Andrew Gilding 6:1 Adrian Lewis
James Richardson 6:3 Kirk Shepherd
John Henderson 6:2 Wes Newton
Mickey Mansell 6:5 Vincent Kamphuis
Steve Lennon 6:2 Maik Langendorf
John Norman Jnr 6:2 Stephen Burton
Stephen Bunting 6:5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Simon Whitlock 6:4 Jermaine Wattimena
Richard North 6:1 Steve Hine
Antonio Alcinas 6:5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Darren Webster 6:5 Jamie Caven
Michael van Gerwen 6:3 Dean Forde
Vincent van der Voort 6:5 Simon Stevenson
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Kevin Painter
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Devon Petersen
Rob Cross 6:2 David Pallett
Justin Pipe 6:0 Jonathan Worsley
Robbie Green 6:4 Peter Hudson
James Wade 6:4 Haruki Muramatsu
Mensur Suljovic 6:1 Paul Nicholson
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Matthew Edgar
Ryan Searle 6:1 Jelle Klaasen
Berry van Peer 6:3 Andy Jenkins
Michael Smith 6:3 Martin Schindler
Robert Thornton 6:4 Chris Dobey
Jimmy Hendriks 6:5 Mervyn King
James Wilson 6:4 Cristo Reyes
Letzte 32
Peter Wright 6:4 Chris Quantock
Gerwyn Price 6:1 Ron Meulenkamp
Andrew Gilding 6:5 Ryan Meikle
John Henderson 6:0 James Richardson
Steve Lennon 6:1 Mickey Mansell
Stephen Bunting 6:2 John Norman Jnr
Richard North 6:4 Simon Whitlock
Antonio Alcinas 6:1 Darren Webster
Vincent van der Voort 6:5 Michael van Gerwen
Kyle Anderson 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
Rob Cross 6:3 Justin Pipe
James Wade 6:1 Robbie Green
Mensur Suljovic 6:0 Ronny Huybrechts
Ryan Searle 6:5 Berry van Peer
Robert Thornton 6:4 Michael Smith
Jimmy Hendriks 6:4 James Wilson
Achtelfinale
Peter Wright 6:4 Gerwyn Price
Andrew Gilding 6:5 John Henderson
Steve Lennon 6:5 Stephen Bunting
Antonio Alcinas 6:2 Richard North
Vincent van der Voort 6:5 Kyle Anderson
Rob Cross 6:5 James Wade
Mensur Suljovic 6:5 Ryan Searle
Jimmy Hendriks 6:4 Robert Thornton
Viertelfinale
Peter Wright 6:1 Andrew Gilding
Antonio Alcinas 6:5 Steve Lennon
Rob Cross 6:0 Vincent van der Voort
Mensur Suljovic 6:4 Jimmy Hendriks
Halbfinale
Peter Wright 6:3 Antonio Alcinas
Rob Cross 6:1 Mensur Suljovic
Finale
Rob Cross 6:2 Peter Wright
Freitag, 29.9.2017, Dublin
Letzte 128
Peter Wright 6:4 Joe Murnan
Brendan Dolan 6:2 Darren Johnson
Andy Boulton 6:3 Jonny Clayton
Chris Quantock 6:5 Keegan Brown
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Callan Rydz
Mark Walsh 6:3 Harry Robinson
Ron Meulenkamp 6:5 Steve Beaton
Josh Payne 6:2 Paul Rowley
Ryan Meikle 6:2 Dave Chisnall
Wayne Jones 6:2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Adrian Lewis 6:1 Peter Jacques
Andrew Gilding 6:3 Jamie Lewis
Kirk Shepherd 6:1 Joe Cullen
James Richardson 6:5 Robert Owen
John Henderson 6:5 Aden Kirk
Wes Newton 6:3 Matthew Dennant
Vincent Kamphuis 6:4 Daryl Gurney
Mickey Mansell 6:4 Mick Todd
Steve Lennon 6:4 Steve West
Maik Langendorf 6:4 Madars Razma
John Norman Jnr 6:5 Ian White
Stephen Burton 6:5 Luke Woodhouse
Stephen Bunting 6:2 Richie Burnett
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6:2 Ross Twell
Simon Whitlock 6:4 Richie Corner
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Jamie Bain
Richard North 6:2 Brian Woods
Steve Hine 6:4 Lee Bryant
Antonio Alcinas 6:4 Benito van de Pas
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:1 Sven Groen
Darren Webster 6:2 Ryan Palmer
Jamie Caven 6:5 Andy Hamilton
Michael van Gerwen 6:2 Jan Dekker
Dean Forde 6:4 Ritchie Edhouse
Vincent van der Voort 6:4 Matt Clark
Simon Stevenson 6:2 Mark Webster
Kim Huybrechts 6:3 Callum Loose
Kevin Painter 6:3 Scott Taylor
Kyle Anderson 6:5 Ricky Evans
Devon Petersen 6:5 John Michael
Rob Cross 6:1 Raymond van Barneveld
David Pallett 6:5 John Bowles
Justin Pipe 6:5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jonathan Worsley 6:4 Diogo Portela
Robbie Green 6:3 Alan Norris
Peter Hudson 6:4 Radoslaw Szaganski
James Wade 6:1 Nathan Aspinall
Haruki Muramatsu 6:3 Dennis Smith
Mensur Suljovic 6:3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Paul Nicholson 6:3 Craig Gilchrist
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Warrick Scheffer
Matthew Edgar 6:4 Tony Newell
Jelle Klaasen 6:3 Terry Temple
Ryan Searle 6:3 William O'Connor
Berry van Peer 6:4 Christian Kist
Andy Jenkins 6:2 Zoran Lerchbacher
Michael Smith 6:0 Paul Harvey
Martin Schindler 6:1 Mick McGowan
Robert Thornton 6:4 Max Hopp
Chris Dobey 6:4 Mike De Decker
Mervyn King 6:3 Simon Preston
Jimmy Hendriks 6:3 John Part
Cristo Reyes 6:4 Ted Evetts
James Wilson 6:4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Letzte 64
Peter Wright 6:4 Brendan Dolan
Chris Quantock 6:4 Andy Boulton
Gerwyn Price 6:5 Mark Walsh
Ron Meulenkamp 6:3 Josh Payne
Ryan Meikle 6:4 Wayne Jones
Andrew Gilding 6:1 Adrian Lewis
James Richardson 6:3 Kirk Shepherd
John Henderson 6:2 Wes Newton
Mickey Mansell 6:5 Vincent Kamphuis
Steve Lennon 6:2 Maik Langendorf
John Norman Jnr 6:2 Stephen Burton
Stephen Bunting 6:5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Simon Whitlock 6:4 Jermaine Wattimena
Richard North 6:1 Steve Hine
Antonio Alcinas 6:5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Darren Webster 6:5 Jamie Caven
Michael van Gerwen 6:3 Dean Forde
Vincent van der Voort 6:5 Simon Stevenson
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Kevin Painter
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Devon Petersen
Rob Cross 6:2 David Pallett
Justin Pipe 6:0 Jonathan Worsley
Robbie Green 6:4 Peter Hudson
James Wade 6:4 Haruki Muramatsu
Mensur Suljovic 6:1 Paul Nicholson
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Matthew Edgar
Ryan Searle 6:1 Jelle Klaasen
Berry van Peer 6:3 Andy Jenkins
Michael Smith 6:3 Martin Schindler
Robert Thornton 6:4 Chris Dobey
Jimmy Hendriks 6:5 Mervyn King
James Wilson 6:4 Cristo Reyes
Letzte 32
Peter Wright 6:4 Chris Quantock
Gerwyn Price 6:1 Ron Meulenkamp
Andrew Gilding 6:5 Ryan Meikle
John Henderson 6:0 James Richardson
Steve Lennon 6:1 Mickey Mansell
Stephen Bunting 6:2 John Norman Jnr
Richard North 6:4 Simon Whitlock
Antonio Alcinas 6:1 Darren Webster
Vincent van der Voort 6:5 Michael van Gerwen
Kyle Anderson 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
Rob Cross 6:3 Justin Pipe
James Wade 6:1 Robbie Green
Mensur Suljovic 6:0 Ronny Huybrechts
Ryan Searle 6:5 Berry van Peer
Robert Thornton 6:4 Michael Smith
Jimmy Hendriks 6:4 James Wilson
Achtelfinale
Peter Wright 6:4 Gerwyn Price
Andrew Gilding 6:5 John Henderson
Steve Lennon 6:5 Stephen Bunting
Antonio Alcinas 6:2 Richard North
Vincent van der Voort 6:5 Kyle Anderson
Rob Cross 6:5 James Wade
Mensur Suljovic 6:5 Ryan Searle
Jimmy Hendriks 6:4 Robert Thornton
Viertelfinale
Peter Wright 6:1 Andrew Gilding
Antonio Alcinas 6:5 Steve Lennon
Rob Cross 6:0 Vincent van der Voort
Mensur Suljovic 6:4 Jimmy Hendriks
Halbfinale
Peter Wright 6:3 Antonio Alcinas
Rob Cross 6:1 Mensur Suljovic
Finale
Rob Cross 6:2 Peter Wright