PDC Players Championship 2017 17+18
Verfasst: 17.08.2017, 12:22
PDC Players Championship 2017 Nummer 17
Barnsley, 5. August 2017
Letzte 128
Simon Whitlock 6:4 Ricky Evans
Pete Hudson 6:1 Madars Razma
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Alan Tabern
Berry van Peer 6:4 Willie O Connor
Darren Webster 6:3 Lee Bryant
Paul Harvey 6:5 Wes Newton
Steve Beaton 6:3 Max Hopp
Luke Woodhouse 6:5 Robert Owen
Kim Huybrechts 6:0 Scott Darbyshire
Andy Jenkins 6:4 Simon Stevenson
Jamie Bain 6:4 Chris Dobey
Keegan Brown 6:3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Joe Cullen 6:4 Darren Johnson
Matt Edgar 6:3 Dennis Smith
Justin Pipe 6:5 Terry Temple
Callan Rydz 6:3 Jonathan Worsley
John Part 6:3 Benito van de Pas
Jamie Lewis 6:3 Josh Payne
Vincent van der Voort 6:4 Jamie Caven
Kevin Painter 6:2 Mike de Decker
Mervyn King 6:2 Prakash Jiwa
Warrick Scheffer 6:2 Steve Hine
Robert Thornton 6:2 Sven Groen
Chris Quantock 6:2 Brian Woods
Alan Norris 6:5 Andy Boulton
Steve Lennon 6:5 James Richardson
Dimitri van den Bergh 6:3 Rowby John Rodriguez
Peter Jacques 6:3 John Michael
Gerwyn Price 6:3 Andrew Gilding
Dave Pallett 6:3 Jim Walker
John Henderson 6:1 Richie Corner
Aden Kirk 6:1 Ray Campbell
Michael Smith 6:3 Jan Dekker
Richie Burnett 6:2 Jim Brown
Mark Webster 6:2 Jimmy Hendriks
Mark Walsh 6:3 Joe Murnan
James Wade 6:2 Bryan de Hoog
Ted Evetts 6:5 Mick McGowan
Devon Petersen 6:4 James Wilson
Harry Robinson 6:1 Wayne Jones
Jelle Klaasen 6:0 Michael Barnard
Yordi Meeuwisse 6:1 Vincent Kamphuis
Johnny Clayton 6:5 Ronnie Baxter
Michael Mansell 6:5 Ritchie Edhouse
Dave Chisnall 6:0 Stephen Burton
Kirk Shepherd 6:4 Martin Schindler
Christian Kist 6:3 John Bowles
Zoran Lerchbacher 6:5 Ron Meulenkamp
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:3 Ian White
Matthew Dennant 6:3 Paul Nicholson
Ronny Huybrechts 6:2 Adam Hunt
Ryan Searle 6:2 Ross Twell
Rob Cross 6:0 Mick Todd
Ryan Meikle 6:2 Rusty Jake Rodriguez
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Tony Newell
Nathan Aspinall 6:3 Paul Rowley
Daryl Gurney 6:0 Maik Langendorf
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:2 Matt Clark
Richard North 6:4 Robbie Green
Brendan Dolan 6:3 Andy Hamilton
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Simon Preston
Diogo Portela 6:3 Ryan Palmer
Steve West 6:3 Stuart Kellett
Scott Taylor 6:3 Antonio Alcinas
Letzte 64
Pete Hudson 6:4 Simon Whitlock
Jermaine Wattimena 6:2 Berry van Peer
Darren Webster 6:5 Paul Harvey
Steve Beaton 6:5 Luke Woodhouse
Kim Huybrechts 6:3 Andy Jenkins
Keegan Brown 6:5 Jamie Bain
Joe Cullen 6:3 Matt Edgar
Justin Pipe 6:3 Callan Rydz
Jamie Lewis 6:1 John Part
Kevin Painter 6:4 Vincent van der Voort
Mervyn King 6:1 Warrick Scheffer
Chris Quantock 6:3 Robert Thornton
Steve Lennon 6:5 Alan Norris
Peter Jacques 6:1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Dave Pallett
John Henderson 6:2 Aden Kirk
Michael Smith 6:3 Richie Burnett
Mark Walsh 6:5 Mark Webster
Ted Evetts 6:3 James Wade
Devon Petersen 6:5 Harry Robinson
Yordi Meeuwisse 6:3 Jelle Klaasen
Johnny Clayton 6:5 Michael Mansell
Dave Chisnall 6:1 Kirk Shepherd
Christian Kist 6:1 Zoran Lerchbacher
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:2 Matthew Dennant
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Ryan Searle
Ryan Meikle 6:5 Rob Cross
Kyle Anderson 6:5 Nathan Aspinall
Daryl Gurney 6:2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Brendan Dolan 6:1 Richard North
Stephen Bunting 6:0 Diogo Portela
Scott Taylor 6:5 Steve West
Letzte 32
Jermaine Wattimena 6:1 Pete Hudson
Steve Beaton 6:2 Darren Webster
Kim Huybrechts 6:5 Keegan Brown
Justin Pipe 6:3 Joe Cullen
Kevin Painter 6:4 Jamie Lewis
Mervyn King 6:1 Chris Quantock
Steve Lennon 6:2 Peter Jacques
Gerwyn Price 6:2 John Henderson
Michael Smith 6:3 Mark Walsh
Ted Evetts 6:5 Devon Petersen
Yordi Meeuwisse 6:3 Johnny Clayton
Christian Kist 6:4 Dave Chisnall
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Jeffrey de Graaf
Kyle Anderson 6:1 Ryan Meikle
Daryl Gurney 6:2 Brendan Dolan
Stephen Bunting 6:3 Scott Taylor
Letzte 16
Jermaine Wattimena 6:3 Steve Beaton
Justin Pipe 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
Kevin Painter 6:2 Mervyn King
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 6:4 Ted Evetts
Yordi Meeuwisse 6:5 Christian Kist
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Ronny Huybrechts
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Daryl Gurney
Viertelfinale
Jermaine Wattimena 6:3 Justin Pipe
Kevin Painter 6:5 Gerwyn Price
Michael Smith 6:2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Stephen Bunting
Halbfinale
Kevin Painter 6:3 Jermaine Wattimena
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Michael Smith
Finale
Kyle Anderson 6:2 Kevin Painter
Barnsley, 5. August 2017
Letzte 128
Simon Whitlock 6:4 Ricky Evans
Pete Hudson 6:1 Madars Razma
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Alan Tabern
Berry van Peer 6:4 Willie O Connor
Darren Webster 6:3 Lee Bryant
Paul Harvey 6:5 Wes Newton
Steve Beaton 6:3 Max Hopp
Luke Woodhouse 6:5 Robert Owen
Kim Huybrechts 6:0 Scott Darbyshire
Andy Jenkins 6:4 Simon Stevenson
Jamie Bain 6:4 Chris Dobey
Keegan Brown 6:3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Joe Cullen 6:4 Darren Johnson
Matt Edgar 6:3 Dennis Smith
Justin Pipe 6:5 Terry Temple
Callan Rydz 6:3 Jonathan Worsley
John Part 6:3 Benito van de Pas
Jamie Lewis 6:3 Josh Payne
Vincent van der Voort 6:4 Jamie Caven
Kevin Painter 6:2 Mike de Decker
Mervyn King 6:2 Prakash Jiwa
Warrick Scheffer 6:2 Steve Hine
Robert Thornton 6:2 Sven Groen
Chris Quantock 6:2 Brian Woods
Alan Norris 6:5 Andy Boulton
Steve Lennon 6:5 James Richardson
Dimitri van den Bergh 6:3 Rowby John Rodriguez
Peter Jacques 6:3 John Michael
Gerwyn Price 6:3 Andrew Gilding
Dave Pallett 6:3 Jim Walker
John Henderson 6:1 Richie Corner
Aden Kirk 6:1 Ray Campbell
Michael Smith 6:3 Jan Dekker
Richie Burnett 6:2 Jim Brown
Mark Webster 6:2 Jimmy Hendriks
Mark Walsh 6:3 Joe Murnan
James Wade 6:2 Bryan de Hoog
Ted Evetts 6:5 Mick McGowan
Devon Petersen 6:4 James Wilson
Harry Robinson 6:1 Wayne Jones
Jelle Klaasen 6:0 Michael Barnard
Yordi Meeuwisse 6:1 Vincent Kamphuis
Johnny Clayton 6:5 Ronnie Baxter
Michael Mansell 6:5 Ritchie Edhouse
Dave Chisnall 6:0 Stephen Burton
Kirk Shepherd 6:4 Martin Schindler
Christian Kist 6:3 John Bowles
Zoran Lerchbacher 6:5 Ron Meulenkamp
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:3 Ian White
Matthew Dennant 6:3 Paul Nicholson
Ronny Huybrechts 6:2 Adam Hunt
Ryan Searle 6:2 Ross Twell
Rob Cross 6:0 Mick Todd
Ryan Meikle 6:2 Rusty Jake Rodriguez
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Tony Newell
Nathan Aspinall 6:3 Paul Rowley
Daryl Gurney 6:0 Maik Langendorf
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:2 Matt Clark
Richard North 6:4 Robbie Green
Brendan Dolan 6:3 Andy Hamilton
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Simon Preston
Diogo Portela 6:3 Ryan Palmer
Steve West 6:3 Stuart Kellett
Scott Taylor 6:3 Antonio Alcinas
Letzte 64
Pete Hudson 6:4 Simon Whitlock
Jermaine Wattimena 6:2 Berry van Peer
Darren Webster 6:5 Paul Harvey
Steve Beaton 6:5 Luke Woodhouse
Kim Huybrechts 6:3 Andy Jenkins
Keegan Brown 6:5 Jamie Bain
Joe Cullen 6:3 Matt Edgar
Justin Pipe 6:3 Callan Rydz
Jamie Lewis 6:1 John Part
Kevin Painter 6:4 Vincent van der Voort
Mervyn King 6:1 Warrick Scheffer
Chris Quantock 6:3 Robert Thornton
Steve Lennon 6:5 Alan Norris
Peter Jacques 6:1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Dave Pallett
John Henderson 6:2 Aden Kirk
Michael Smith 6:3 Richie Burnett
Mark Walsh 6:5 Mark Webster
Ted Evetts 6:3 James Wade
Devon Petersen 6:5 Harry Robinson
Yordi Meeuwisse 6:3 Jelle Klaasen
Johnny Clayton 6:5 Michael Mansell
Dave Chisnall 6:1 Kirk Shepherd
Christian Kist 6:1 Zoran Lerchbacher
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:2 Matthew Dennant
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Ryan Searle
Ryan Meikle 6:5 Rob Cross
Kyle Anderson 6:5 Nathan Aspinall
Daryl Gurney 6:2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Brendan Dolan 6:1 Richard North
Stephen Bunting 6:0 Diogo Portela
Scott Taylor 6:5 Steve West
Letzte 32
Jermaine Wattimena 6:1 Pete Hudson
Steve Beaton 6:2 Darren Webster
Kim Huybrechts 6:5 Keegan Brown
Justin Pipe 6:3 Joe Cullen
Kevin Painter 6:4 Jamie Lewis
Mervyn King 6:1 Chris Quantock
Steve Lennon 6:2 Peter Jacques
Gerwyn Price 6:2 John Henderson
Michael Smith 6:3 Mark Walsh
Ted Evetts 6:5 Devon Petersen
Yordi Meeuwisse 6:3 Johnny Clayton
Christian Kist 6:4 Dave Chisnall
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Jeffrey de Graaf
Kyle Anderson 6:1 Ryan Meikle
Daryl Gurney 6:2 Brendan Dolan
Stephen Bunting 6:3 Scott Taylor
Letzte 16
Jermaine Wattimena 6:3 Steve Beaton
Justin Pipe 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
Kevin Painter 6:2 Mervyn King
Gerwyn Price 6:4 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 6:4 Ted Evetts
Yordi Meeuwisse 6:5 Christian Kist
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Ronny Huybrechts
Stephen Bunting 6:4 Daryl Gurney
Viertelfinale
Jermaine Wattimena 6:3 Justin Pipe
Kevin Painter 6:5 Gerwyn Price
Michael Smith 6:2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Stephen Bunting
Halbfinale
Kevin Painter 6:3 Jermaine Wattimena
Kyle Anderson 6:3 Michael Smith
Finale
Kyle Anderson 6:2 Kevin Painter