PDC Players Championship 8+9
Verfasst: 22.05.2016, 09:45
Players Championship 8
Samstag, 21. Mai 2016, Ricoh Arena, Coventry
1. Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-5 Wes Newton
Jan Dekker 6-1 Mick Todd
Cristo Reyes (32) 6-2 Andy Smith
Nathan Derry 6-0 Ian Moss
Gerwyn Price (16) 6-4 Terry Temple
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Stephen Willard
Mervyn King (17) 6-5 Harry Robinson
Andy Boulton 6-0 Jamie Robinson
Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-3 Nigel Heydon
Steve West 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Wayne Jones 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez (25)
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Jerry Hendriks
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-2 Shaun Griffiths
Paul Nicholson 6-2 Peter Hudson
Steve Beaton (24) 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Robbie Green 6-5 Jonathan Worsley
James Wade (5) 6-1 Jay Foreman
Darren Webster 6-1 Dick van Dijk
Ricky Evans 6-5 Max Hopp (28)
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Ray Campbell
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-3 Dean Winstanley
Mike De Decker 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Brendan Dolan (21) 6-4 Marc Dewsbury
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-4 William O'Connor
Ronnie Baxter 6-1 Andy Hamilton
Alan Tabern 6-1 Jamie Lewis (29)
Jason Marriott 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Keegan Brown 6-5 Antonio Alcinas
Joe Cullen (20) 6-1 Jim Walker
Matthew Edgar 6-4 Christian Kist
Michael Smith (2) 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Tony Newell 6-4 Brian Woods
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Kevin Painter (31)
Steve Brown 6-4 Mickey Mansell
Mark Walsh 6-5 Daryl Gurney (15)
Dave Ladley 6-5 Darren Johnson
Justin Pipe (18) 6-3 James Richardson
Matt Clark 6-4 Ted Evetts
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Benito van de Pas (7)
Ken MacNeil 6-5 Nigel Daniels
Jamie Caven (26) 6-5 Paul Milford
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Mick McGowan
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Terry Jenkins (10)
Scott Dale 6-5 Magnus Caris
Josh Payne (23) 6-3 Joe Murnan
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Simon Preston
Ian White (6) 6-0 Darron Brown
Lee Evans 6-2 Robert Owen
Kyle Anderson (27) 6-2 Ricky Williams
Dennis Smith 6-2 Kevin Dowling
Robert Thornton (11) 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Chris Dobey 6-3 Stephen McNally
Mark Webster (22) 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Mark Frost 6-4 Mark Barilli
Dave Chisnall (3) 6-5 Steve Hine
James Wilson 6-1 Jason Lovett
John Henderson (30) 6-3 John Part
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Jeffrey de Graaf
Alan Norris (14) 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
John Bowles 6-4 Devon Petersen
Vincent van der Voort (19) 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Berry van Peer 6-5 Ross Smith
2. Runde
Jan Dekker 6-3 Peter Wright
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Nathan Derry
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mervyn King 6-5 Andy Boulton
Steve West 6-1 Jelle Klaasen
Wayne Jones 6-2 Prakash Jiwa
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Paul Nicholson
Robbie Green 6-5 Steve Beaton
Darren Webster 6-5 James Wade
Ricky Evans 6-3 Andrew Gilding
Mike De Decker 6-3 Stephen Bunting
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Alan Tabern 6-2 Jason Marriott
Simon Whitlock 6-5 Keegan Brown
Joe Cullen 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Michael Smith 6-5 Tony Newell
Andy Jenkins 6-2 Steve Brown
Mark Walsh 6-2 Dave Ladley
Justin Pipe 6-3 Matt Clark
Matthew Dennant 6-5 Ken MacNeil
Jamie Caven 6-1 Simon Stevenson
Scott Dale 6-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Josh Payne
Ian White 6-1 Lee Evans
Kyle Anderson 6-0 Dennis Smith
Robert Thornton 6-4 Chris Dobey
Mark Webster 6-0 Mark Frost
Dave Chisnall 6-3 James Wilson
Stuart Kellett 6-5 John Henderson
John Bowles 6-3 Alan Norris
Berry van Peer 6-3 Vincent van der Voort
3. Runde
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Jan Dekker
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Mervyn King
Steve West 6-3 Wayne Jones
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Robbie Green
Darren Webster 6-2 Ricky Evans
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Mike De Decker
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Alan Tabern
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Joe Cullen
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Michael Smith
Justin Pipe 6-1 Mark Walsh
Jamie Caven 6-1 Matthew Dennant
Scott Dale 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Ian White
Mark Webster 6-4 Robert Thornton
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Stuart Kellett
John Bowles 6-4 Berry van Peer
4. Runde
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Steve West
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Darren Webster
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Andy Jenkins 6-2 Justin Pipe
Jamie Caven 6-0 Scott Dale
Mark Webster 6-2 Kyle Anderson
Dave Chisnall 6-1 John Bowles
Viertelfinale
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Jamie Caven 6-0 Andy Jenkins
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Mark Webster
Halbfinale
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Ronnie Baxter
Jamie Caven 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Finale
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jamie Caven
Samstag, 21. Mai 2016, Ricoh Arena, Coventry
1. Runde
Peter Wright (1) 6-5 Wes Newton
Jan Dekker 6-1 Mick Todd
Cristo Reyes (32) 6-2 Andy Smith
Nathan Derry 6-0 Ian Moss
Gerwyn Price (16) 6-4 Terry Temple
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Stephen Willard
Mervyn King (17) 6-5 Harry Robinson
Andy Boulton 6-0 Jamie Robinson
Jelle Klaasen (8) 6-3 Nigel Heydon
Steve West 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Wayne Jones 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez (25)
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Jerry Hendriks
Mensur Suljovic (9) 6-2 Shaun Griffiths
Paul Nicholson 6-2 Peter Hudson
Steve Beaton (24) 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Robbie Green 6-5 Jonathan Worsley
James Wade (5) 6-1 Jay Foreman
Darren Webster 6-1 Dick van Dijk
Ricky Evans 6-5 Max Hopp (28)
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Ray Campbell
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-3 Dean Winstanley
Mike De Decker 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Brendan Dolan (21) 6-4 Marc Dewsbury
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Kim Huybrechts (4) 6-4 William O'Connor
Ronnie Baxter 6-1 Andy Hamilton
Alan Tabern 6-1 Jamie Lewis (29)
Jason Marriott 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Keegan Brown 6-5 Antonio Alcinas
Joe Cullen (20) 6-1 Jim Walker
Matthew Edgar 6-4 Christian Kist
Michael Smith (2) 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Tony Newell 6-4 Brian Woods
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Kevin Painter (31)
Steve Brown 6-4 Mickey Mansell
Mark Walsh 6-5 Daryl Gurney (15)
Dave Ladley 6-5 Darren Johnson
Justin Pipe (18) 6-3 James Richardson
Matt Clark 6-4 Ted Evetts
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Benito van de Pas (7)
Ken MacNeil 6-5 Nigel Daniels
Jamie Caven (26) 6-5 Paul Milford
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Mick McGowan
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Terry Jenkins (10)
Scott Dale 6-5 Magnus Caris
Josh Payne (23) 6-3 Joe Murnan
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Simon Preston
Ian White (6) 6-0 Darron Brown
Lee Evans 6-2 Robert Owen
Kyle Anderson (27) 6-2 Ricky Williams
Dennis Smith 6-2 Kevin Dowling
Robert Thornton (11) 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Chris Dobey 6-3 Stephen McNally
Mark Webster (22) 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Mark Frost 6-4 Mark Barilli
Dave Chisnall (3) 6-5 Steve Hine
James Wilson 6-1 Jason Lovett
John Henderson (30) 6-3 John Part
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Jeffrey de Graaf
Alan Norris (14) 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
John Bowles 6-4 Devon Petersen
Vincent van der Voort (19) 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Berry van Peer 6-5 Ross Smith
2. Runde
Jan Dekker 6-3 Peter Wright
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Nathan Derry
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mervyn King 6-5 Andy Boulton
Steve West 6-1 Jelle Klaasen
Wayne Jones 6-2 Prakash Jiwa
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Paul Nicholson
Robbie Green 6-5 Steve Beaton
Darren Webster 6-5 James Wade
Ricky Evans 6-3 Andrew Gilding
Mike De Decker 6-3 Stephen Bunting
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Alan Tabern 6-2 Jason Marriott
Simon Whitlock 6-5 Keegan Brown
Joe Cullen 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Michael Smith 6-5 Tony Newell
Andy Jenkins 6-2 Steve Brown
Mark Walsh 6-2 Dave Ladley
Justin Pipe 6-3 Matt Clark
Matthew Dennant 6-5 Ken MacNeil
Jamie Caven 6-1 Simon Stevenson
Scott Dale 6-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Josh Payne
Ian White 6-1 Lee Evans
Kyle Anderson 6-0 Dennis Smith
Robert Thornton 6-4 Chris Dobey
Mark Webster 6-0 Mark Frost
Dave Chisnall 6-3 James Wilson
Stuart Kellett 6-5 John Henderson
John Bowles 6-3 Alan Norris
Berry van Peer 6-3 Vincent van der Voort
3. Runde
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Jan Dekker
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Mervyn King
Steve West 6-3 Wayne Jones
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Robbie Green
Darren Webster 6-2 Ricky Evans
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Mike De Decker
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Alan Tabern
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Joe Cullen
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Michael Smith
Justin Pipe 6-1 Mark Walsh
Jamie Caven 6-1 Matthew Dennant
Scott Dale 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Ian White
Mark Webster 6-4 Robert Thornton
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Stuart Kellett
John Bowles 6-4 Berry van Peer
4. Runde
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Steve West
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Darren Webster
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Andy Jenkins 6-2 Justin Pipe
Jamie Caven 6-0 Scott Dale
Mark Webster 6-2 Kyle Anderson
Dave Chisnall 6-1 John Bowles
Viertelfinale
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Jamie Caven 6-0 Andy Jenkins
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Mark Webster
Halbfinale
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Ronnie Baxter
Jamie Caven 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Finale
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jamie Caven