PDC Players Championship 1+2
Verfasst: 12.03.2016, 20:19
Players Championship 1
Samstag, 12. März 2016, Barnsley Metrodome
1. Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Tony Newell
Shaun Griffiths 6-1 Steve McNally
Jamie Caven (32) 6-0 Mark Frost
Mickey Mansell 6-3 David Pallett
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Mervyn King (16)
Berry van Peer 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Phil Taylor (17) 6-3 James Richardson
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Ken MacNeil
Adrian Lewis (8) 6-2 John Bowles
Ricky Williams 6-5 Jason Wilson
Jamie Lewis (25) 6-3 Alan Tabern
Mike De Decker 6-2 Jan Dekker
Jelle Klaasen (9) 6-1 Wayne Jones
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-4 Harry Robinson
Alan Norris (24) 6-1 Stuart Kellett
James Wilson 6-3 Darron Brown
Kim Huybrechts (5) 6-0 Jason Marriott
John Part 6-4 Prakash Jiwa
Christian Kist 6-4 Steve Beaton (28)
Devon Petersen 6-1 Johnny Haines
Benito van de Pas (12) 6-2 Wes Newton
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Steve Brown
Gerwyn Price (21) 6-0 Brian Woods
Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Lee Palfreyman
James Wade (4) 6-2 Steve Hine
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Jim Walker
Raymond van Barneveld (29) 6-1 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jeffrey De Graaf 6-0 Dean Winstanley
Gary Anderson (13) 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Dennis Smith 6-5 Nigel Daniels
Mick McGowan 6-4 Stephen Bunting (20)
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Josh Payne
Peter Wright (2) 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Robbie Green
Keegan Brown (31) 6-2 Max Hopp
Ted Evetts 6-1 Jamie Robinson
Joe Murnan 6-3 Simon Whitlock (15)
Mark Walsh 6-0 Nathan Derry
Brendan Dolan (18) 6-5 Kevin Painter
Ricky Evans 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ian White (7) 6-3 Matt Clark
Peter Hudson 6-4 Ray Campbell
Terry Temple 6-4 John Henderson (26)
Andy Smith 6-3 Joey Palfreyman
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Ross Smith 6-3 Tony Richardson
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Vincent van der Voort (23)
Robert Owen 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Mark Barilli 6-4 Dave Chisnall (6)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Mark Webster (27) 6-5 Jason Lovett
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Chris Dobey
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Robert Thornton (11)
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Andy Parsons
Daryl Gurney (22) 6-1 Magnus Caris
Darren Johnson 6-4 Stephen Willard
Michael Smith (3) 6-5 Ronnie Baxter
Jyhan Artut 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (30)
Joe Cullen 6-2 Brett Claydon
Mensur Suljovic (14) 6-5 Steve West
Darren Webster 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Justin Pipe (19) 6-0 Andy Boulton
Richie Corner 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
2. Runde
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Shaun Griffiths
Jamie Caven 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Berry van Peer
Phil Taylor 6-1 Simon Stevenson
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Ricky Williams
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Mike De Decker
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Alan Norris 6-5 James Wilson
Kim Huybrechts 6-2 John Part
Devon Petersen 6-1 Christian Kist
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Matthew Edgar
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
James Wade 6-0 Nigel Heydon
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Jeffrey De Graaf
Gary Anderson 6-1 Dennis Smith
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Mick McGowan
Peter Wright 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Keegan Brown 6-5 Ted Evetts
Joe Murnan 6-2 Mark Walsh
Ricky Evans 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Ian White 6-3 Peter Hudson
Andy Smith 6-4 Terry Temple
Terry Jenkins 6-3 Ross Smith
Robert Owen 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Mark Barilli 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Mark Webster
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Andy Hamilton
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Darren Johnson
Michael Smith 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Joe Cullen 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Darren Webster
Justin Pipe 6-4 Richie Corner
Verlierer £500
3. Runde
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Jamie Caven
Phil Taylor 6-1 Paul Nicholson
Adrian Lewis 6-1 Jamie Lewis
Alan Norris 6-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Benito van de Pas
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 James Wade
Gary Anderson 6-2 Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright 6-4 Keegan Brown
Joe Murnan 6-3 Ricky Evans
Ian White 6-5 Andy Smith
Terry Jenkins 6-0 Robert Owen
Mark Barilli 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Andy Jenkins
Joe Cullen 6-1 Michael Smith
Justin Pipe 6-3 Mensur Suljovic
Verlierer £1,000
4. Runde
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Phil Taylor
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Alan Norris
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Peter Wright 6-5 Joe Murnan
Ian White 6-1 Terry Jenkins
Daryl Gurney 6-0 Mark Barilli
Joe Cullen 6-3 Justin Pipe
Verlierer £1,500
Viertelfinale
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 6-0 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 6-3 Ian White
Joe Cullen 6-3 Daryl Gurney
Verlierer £2,250
Halbfinale
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 6-3 Joe Cullen
Verlierer £3,000
Finale
Peter Wright 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £6,000
Samstag, 12. März 2016, Barnsley Metrodome
1. Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Tony Newell
Shaun Griffiths 6-1 Steve McNally
Jamie Caven (32) 6-0 Mark Frost
Mickey Mansell 6-3 David Pallett
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Mervyn King (16)
Berry van Peer 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Phil Taylor (17) 6-3 James Richardson
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Ken MacNeil
Adrian Lewis (8) 6-2 John Bowles
Ricky Williams 6-5 Jason Wilson
Jamie Lewis (25) 6-3 Alan Tabern
Mike De Decker 6-2 Jan Dekker
Jelle Klaasen (9) 6-1 Wayne Jones
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-4 Harry Robinson
Alan Norris (24) 6-1 Stuart Kellett
James Wilson 6-3 Darron Brown
Kim Huybrechts (5) 6-0 Jason Marriott
John Part 6-4 Prakash Jiwa
Christian Kist 6-4 Steve Beaton (28)
Devon Petersen 6-1 Johnny Haines
Benito van de Pas (12) 6-2 Wes Newton
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Steve Brown
Gerwyn Price (21) 6-0 Brian Woods
Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Lee Palfreyman
James Wade (4) 6-2 Steve Hine
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Jim Walker
Raymond van Barneveld (29) 6-1 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jeffrey De Graaf 6-0 Dean Winstanley
Gary Anderson (13) 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Dennis Smith 6-5 Nigel Daniels
Mick McGowan 6-4 Stephen Bunting (20)
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Josh Payne
Peter Wright (2) 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Robbie Green
Keegan Brown (31) 6-2 Max Hopp
Ted Evetts 6-1 Jamie Robinson
Joe Murnan 6-3 Simon Whitlock (15)
Mark Walsh 6-0 Nathan Derry
Brendan Dolan (18) 6-5 Kevin Painter
Ricky Evans 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ian White (7) 6-3 Matt Clark
Peter Hudson 6-4 Ray Campbell
Terry Temple 6-4 John Henderson (26)
Andy Smith 6-3 Joey Palfreyman
Terry Jenkins (10) 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Ross Smith 6-3 Tony Richardson
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Vincent van der Voort (23)
Robert Owen 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Mark Barilli 6-4 Dave Chisnall (6)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Mark Webster (27) 6-5 Jason Lovett
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Chris Dobey
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Robert Thornton (11)
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Andy Parsons
Daryl Gurney (22) 6-1 Magnus Caris
Darren Johnson 6-4 Stephen Willard
Michael Smith (3) 6-5 Ronnie Baxter
Jyhan Artut 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (30)
Joe Cullen 6-2 Brett Claydon
Mensur Suljovic (14) 6-5 Steve West
Darren Webster 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Justin Pipe (19) 6-0 Andy Boulton
Richie Corner 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
2. Runde
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Shaun Griffiths
Jamie Caven 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Berry van Peer
Phil Taylor 6-1 Simon Stevenson
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Ricky Williams
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Mike De Decker
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Alan Norris 6-5 James Wilson
Kim Huybrechts 6-2 John Part
Devon Petersen 6-1 Christian Kist
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Matthew Edgar
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
James Wade 6-0 Nigel Heydon
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Jeffrey De Graaf
Gary Anderson 6-1 Dennis Smith
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Mick McGowan
Peter Wright 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Keegan Brown 6-5 Ted Evetts
Joe Murnan 6-2 Mark Walsh
Ricky Evans 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Ian White 6-3 Peter Hudson
Andy Smith 6-4 Terry Temple
Terry Jenkins 6-3 Ross Smith
Robert Owen 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Mark Barilli 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Mark Webster
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Andy Hamilton
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Darren Johnson
Michael Smith 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Joe Cullen 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Darren Webster
Justin Pipe 6-4 Richie Corner
Verlierer £500
3. Runde
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Jamie Caven
Phil Taylor 6-1 Paul Nicholson
Adrian Lewis 6-1 Jamie Lewis
Alan Norris 6-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Benito van de Pas
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 James Wade
Gary Anderson 6-2 Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright 6-4 Keegan Brown
Joe Murnan 6-3 Ricky Evans
Ian White 6-5 Andy Smith
Terry Jenkins 6-0 Robert Owen
Mark Barilli 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Andy Jenkins
Joe Cullen 6-1 Michael Smith
Justin Pipe 6-3 Mensur Suljovic
Verlierer £1,000
4. Runde
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Phil Taylor
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Alan Norris
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Peter Wright 6-5 Joe Murnan
Ian White 6-1 Terry Jenkins
Daryl Gurney 6-0 Mark Barilli
Joe Cullen 6-3 Justin Pipe
Verlierer £1,500
Viertelfinale
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 6-0 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 6-3 Ian White
Joe Cullen 6-3 Daryl Gurney
Verlierer £2,250
Halbfinale
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 6-3 Joe Cullen
Verlierer £3,000
Finale
Peter Wright 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £6,000