PDC Players Championship 13+14
Verfasst: 05.07.2015, 10:03
Players Championship 13
Samstag, 4. Juli 2015, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
1.Runde
Michael Smith 6-0 Connie Finnan
Prakash Jiwa 6-3 Trevor Burkhill
Dean Winstanley 6-5 Jan Dekker
Jamie Robinson 6-4 Wayne Jones
Benito van de Pas 6-5 Matt Padgett
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Ben Ward
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Mark Walsh
Kevin Thomas 6-3 Brian Woods
Mervyn King 6-2 Tony Richardson
Jamie Bain 6-5 Eddie Dootson
Keegan Brown 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Paul Milford 6-4 Johnny Haines
Justin Pipe 6-4 Andy Smith
Nathan Derry 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Stuart Kellett 6-5 Jamie Lewis
Alan Norris 6-2 Terry Temple
Ian White 6-4 Darren Johnson
Steve West 6-5 Steve Hine
Andy Hamilton 6-2 Tony Bradley
Pete Dyos 6-4 Stephen Willard
Jay Foreman 6-5 Terry Jenkins
Kevin McDine 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Phil Taylor 6-5 Thomas Seyler
Nigel Heydon 6-5 Chris Dobey
James Wade 6-0 Steve Douglas
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Mick Todd
Mark Webster 6-4 Robbie Green
David Ladley 6-3 Ricky Evans
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Adam Hunt
Andy Parsons 6-2 Michael Barnard
Jamie Caven 6-3 Nick Fullwell
Tony Newell 6-2 Mickey Mansell
Magnus Caris 6-2 Adrian Lewis
Andy Jenkins 6-5 James Forster
Darren Webster 6-5 Darron Brown
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Jason Wilson
Robert Thornton 6-0 Jonny Clayton
Shaun Griffiths 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Lee Palfreyman
Alan Tabern 6-4 Colin Lloyd
Dave Chisnall 6-3 William O'Connor
Jason Lovett 6-2 Robert Owen
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-1 Mark Barilli
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Dennis Smith
Jim Walker 6-3 Martyn Turner
Stephen McNally 6-3 John Henderson
Gary Stone 6-1 Ross Twell
Mark Frost 6-3 Brendan Dolan
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 John Bowles
Joe Murnan 6-4 Daryl Gurney
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-2 Jason Marriott
Kim Huybrechts 6-2 Steve Brown
David Pallett 6-5 Josh Payne
Steve Beaton 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Dudbridge 6-2 Joey Ten Berge
Peter Wright 6-2 Kevin Bambrick
Christian Kist 6-5 Matthew Edgar
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Ross Smith
Ian Moss 6-3 James Wilson
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 Wes Newton
Jyhan Artut 6-5 Barrie Bates
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Kevin Painter
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Matt Clark
2. Runde
Prakash Jiwa 6-4 Michael Smith
Jamie Robinson 6-4 Dean Winstanley
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Stephen Bunting 6-2 Kevin Thomas
Mervyn King 6-3 Jamie Bain
Keegan Brown 6-1 Paul Milford
Justin Pipe 6-3 Nathan Derry
Alan Norris 6-3 Stuart Kellett
Ian White 6-1 Steve West
Andy Hamilton 6-1 Pete Dyos
Jay Foreman 6-5 Kevin McDine
Phil Taylor 6-1 Nigel Heydon
James Wade 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
David Ladley 6-5 Mark Webster
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 Andy Parsons
Tony Newell 6-5 Jamie Caven
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Magus Caris
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Darren Webster
Robert Thornton 6-1 Shaun Griffiths
Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Alan Tabern
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Jason Lovett
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Dimitri van den Bergh
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Jim Walker
Gary Stone 6-3 Stephen McNally
Mark Frost 6-2 Mike Zuydwijk
Joe Murnan 6-3 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 David Pallett
Steve Beaton 6-4 Mark Dudbridge
Christian Kist 6-5 Peter Wright
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Ian Moss
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Jyhan Artut
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Verlierer £250
3. Runde
Jamie Robinson 6-5 Prakash Jiwa
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Benito van de Pas
Keegan Brown 6-4 Mervyn King
Alan Norris 6-3 Justin Pipe
Ian White 6-2 Andy Hamilton
Phil Taylor 6-3 Jay Foreman
James Wade 6-5 David Ladley
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Tony Newell
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-1 Andy Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Robert Thornton
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Gary Stone
Joe Murnan 6-4 Mark Frost
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Steve Beaton
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Christian Kist
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Verlierer £750
Letzte 16
Jamie Robinson 6-5 Stephen Bunting
Keegan Brown 6-2 Alan Norris
Ian White 6-5 Phil Taylor
James Wade 6-3 Vincent van der Voort
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Joe Murnan
Kyle Anderson 6-0 Gerwyn Price
Verlierer £1,500
Viertelfinale
Keegan Brown 6-2 Jamie Robinson
James Wade 6-4 Ian White
Andrew Gilding 6-2 Mensur Suljovic
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Verlierer £2,000
Halbfinale
James Wade 6-1 Keegan Brown
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Andrew Gilding
Verlierer £2,500
Finale
James Wade 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £5,000
Samstag, 4. Juli 2015, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
1.Runde
Michael Smith 6-0 Connie Finnan
Prakash Jiwa 6-3 Trevor Burkhill
Dean Winstanley 6-5 Jan Dekker
Jamie Robinson 6-4 Wayne Jones
Benito van de Pas 6-5 Matt Padgett
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Ben Ward
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Mark Walsh
Kevin Thomas 6-3 Brian Woods
Mervyn King 6-2 Tony Richardson
Jamie Bain 6-5 Eddie Dootson
Keegan Brown 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Paul Milford 6-4 Johnny Haines
Justin Pipe 6-4 Andy Smith
Nathan Derry 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Stuart Kellett 6-5 Jamie Lewis
Alan Norris 6-2 Terry Temple
Ian White 6-4 Darren Johnson
Steve West 6-5 Steve Hine
Andy Hamilton 6-2 Tony Bradley
Pete Dyos 6-4 Stephen Willard
Jay Foreman 6-5 Terry Jenkins
Kevin McDine 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Phil Taylor 6-5 Thomas Seyler
Nigel Heydon 6-5 Chris Dobey
James Wade 6-0 Steve Douglas
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Mick Todd
Mark Webster 6-4 Robbie Green
David Ladley 6-3 Ricky Evans
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Adam Hunt
Andy Parsons 6-2 Michael Barnard
Jamie Caven 6-3 Nick Fullwell
Tony Newell 6-2 Mickey Mansell
Magnus Caris 6-2 Adrian Lewis
Andy Jenkins 6-5 James Forster
Darren Webster 6-5 Darron Brown
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Jason Wilson
Robert Thornton 6-0 Jonny Clayton
Shaun Griffiths 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Lee Palfreyman
Alan Tabern 6-4 Colin Lloyd
Dave Chisnall 6-3 William O'Connor
Jason Lovett 6-2 Robert Owen
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-1 Mark Barilli
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Dennis Smith
Jim Walker 6-3 Martyn Turner
Stephen McNally 6-3 John Henderson
Gary Stone 6-1 Ross Twell
Mark Frost 6-3 Brendan Dolan
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 John Bowles
Joe Murnan 6-4 Daryl Gurney
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-2 Jason Marriott
Kim Huybrechts 6-2 Steve Brown
David Pallett 6-5 Josh Payne
Steve Beaton 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Dudbridge 6-2 Joey Ten Berge
Peter Wright 6-2 Kevin Bambrick
Christian Kist 6-5 Matthew Edgar
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Ross Smith
Ian Moss 6-3 James Wilson
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 Wes Newton
Jyhan Artut 6-5 Barrie Bates
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Kevin Painter
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Matt Clark
2. Runde
Prakash Jiwa 6-4 Michael Smith
Jamie Robinson 6-4 Dean Winstanley
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Stephen Bunting 6-2 Kevin Thomas
Mervyn King 6-3 Jamie Bain
Keegan Brown 6-1 Paul Milford
Justin Pipe 6-3 Nathan Derry
Alan Norris 6-3 Stuart Kellett
Ian White 6-1 Steve West
Andy Hamilton 6-1 Pete Dyos
Jay Foreman 6-5 Kevin McDine
Phil Taylor 6-1 Nigel Heydon
James Wade 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
David Ladley 6-5 Mark Webster
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 Andy Parsons
Tony Newell 6-5 Jamie Caven
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Magus Caris
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Darren Webster
Robert Thornton 6-1 Shaun Griffiths
Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Alan Tabern
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Jason Lovett
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Dimitri van den Bergh
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Jim Walker
Gary Stone 6-3 Stephen McNally
Mark Frost 6-2 Mike Zuydwijk
Joe Murnan 6-3 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 David Pallett
Steve Beaton 6-4 Mark Dudbridge
Christian Kist 6-5 Peter Wright
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Ian Moss
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Jyhan Artut
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Verlierer £250
3. Runde
Jamie Robinson 6-5 Prakash Jiwa
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Benito van de Pas
Keegan Brown 6-4 Mervyn King
Alan Norris 6-3 Justin Pipe
Ian White 6-2 Andy Hamilton
Phil Taylor 6-3 Jay Foreman
James Wade 6-5 David Ladley
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Tony Newell
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-1 Andy Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Robert Thornton
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Gary Stone
Joe Murnan 6-4 Mark Frost
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Steve Beaton
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Christian Kist
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Verlierer £750
Letzte 16
Jamie Robinson 6-5 Stephen Bunting
Keegan Brown 6-2 Alan Norris
Ian White 6-5 Phil Taylor
James Wade 6-3 Vincent van der Voort
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Joe Murnan
Kyle Anderson 6-0 Gerwyn Price
Verlierer £1,500
Viertelfinale
Keegan Brown 6-2 Jamie Robinson
James Wade 6-4 Ian White
Andrew Gilding 6-2 Mensur Suljovic
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Verlierer £2,000
Halbfinale
James Wade 6-1 Keegan Brown
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Andrew Gilding
Verlierer £2,500
Finale
James Wade 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £5,000