Players Championship 11+12
Verfasst: 26.05.2015, 13:46
Players Championsip 11
Samstag, 23.5.2015, Barnsley Metrodome
1. Runde
Adrian Lewis(1) 6-4 Mike Zuydwijk
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Jyhan Artut
Darren Webster (32) 6-5 Wes Newton
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Barrie Bates
Jamie Caven(16) 6-0 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Trevor Burkhill 6-5 James Hubbard
Stephen Bunting(17) 6-2 Steve Brown
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Steve West
Ian White(8) 6-4 Josh Payne
Kevin Dowling 6-4 James Wilson
Robbie Green 6-5 Keegan Brown(25)
Curtis Hammond 6-4 Connie Finnan
Justin Pipe(9) 6-2 Devon Petersen
Ross Smith 6-3 Lee Evans
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Andrew Gilding(24)
Kyle Anderson 6-0 Tony Richardson
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Simon Whitlock(5)
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Lewis(28) 6-1 Matt Padgett
Luke Woodhouse 6-4 Ian Moss
Terry Jenkins(12) 6-3 Jim Walker
Mark Walsh 6-4 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Gerwyn Price(21) 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Jay Foreman 6-3 Joe Cullen
Brendan Dolan(4) 6-4 Ricky Evans
Dave Ladley 6-2 Terry Temple
Mark Webster(29) 6-1 Mark Frost
Tomas Seyler 6-4 Nick Fullwell
Kim Huybrechts(13) 6-3 Aden Kirk
Chris Dobey 6-5 Jan Dekker
Mensur Suljovic(20) 6-5 Ross Twell
Max Hopp 6-1 Tony Bradley
Peter Wright(2) 6-3 John Part
Christian Kist 6-2 Colin Lloyd
Kevin Painter(31) 6-3 Gary Stone
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Benito van de Pas(15) 6-3 Steve McNally
Mark Hylton 6-5 Jason Marriott
Jelle Klaasen(18) 6-5 Kurt Parry
Pete Dyos 6-5 Kevin Bambrick
Alan Norris 6-4 Mervyn King(7)
Nigel Heydon 6-5 Darren Johnson
Mark Dudbridge 6-4 Andy Smith(26)
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Wayne Jones
Robert Thornton(10) 6-1 William O'Connor
Kevin Thomas 6-5 Matt Clark
John Henderson(23) 6-5 Brian Woods
John Bowles 6-1 Eddie Dootson
Vincent van der Voort(6) 6-4 Tony Newell
David Pallett 6-3 Lee Palfreyman
Andy Boulton 6-5 Dean Winstanley(27)
Wayne Pepper 6-5 Ken MacNeil
Dave Chisnall(11) 6-5 Joey Ten Berge
Steve Hine 6-2 Shaun Griffiths
Andy Hamilton(22) 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stephen Willard 6-1 Mick Todd
Michael Smith(3) 6-3 Dennis Smith
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Ben Ward
Joe Murnan(30) 6-3 Jamie Bain
Kevin McDine 6-3 Paul Milford
Steve Beaton(14) 6-5 Adam Hunt
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Nathan Derry
Phil Taylor(19) 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Jason Lovett 6-3 Mark Barilli
2. Runde
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Andy Jenkins 6-2 Darren Webster
Jamie Caven 6-2 Trevor Burkhill
Stephen Bunting 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Ian White 6-1 Kevin Dowling
Robbie Green 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Justin Pipe 6-4 Ross Smith
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Terry Jenkins 6-4 Mark Walsh
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jay Foreman
Dave Ladley 6-2 Brendan Dolan
Mark Webster 6-2 Tomas Seyler
Chris Dobey 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Max Hopp 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Christian Kist 6-3 Peter Wright
Kevin Painter 6-4 Daryl Gurney
Benito van de Pas 6-5 Mark Hylton
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Pete Dyos
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Alan Norris
Mark Dudbridge 6-5 Jonathan Worsley
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Robert Thornton
John Bowles 6-1 John Henderson
David Pallett 6-2 Vincent van der Voort
Andy Boulton 6-1 Wayne Pepper
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Steve Hine
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Stephen Willard
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Michael Smith
Joe Murnan 6-3 Kevin McDine
Steve Beaton 6-1 Prakash Jiwa
Phil Taylor 6-2 Jason Lovett
Verlierer £250
3. Runde
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Jamie Caven
Ian White 6-4 Robbie Green
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Justin Pipe
Jamie Lewis 6-3 Stuart Kellett
Terry Jenkins 6-4 Gerwyn Price
Mark Webster 6-1 Dave Ladley
Chris Dobey 6-5 Max Hopp
Christian Kist 6-5 Kevin Painter
Jelle Klaasen 6-3 Benito van de Pas
Nigel Heydon 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
John Bowles 6-2 Kevin Thomas
David Pallett 6-2 Andy Boulton
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Andy Hamilton
Ronnie Baxter 6-0 Joe Murnan
Phil Taylor 6-3 Steve Beaton
Verlierer £750
4. Runde
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Ian White 6-0 Kyle Anderson
Jamie Lewis 6-3 Terry Jenkins
Mark Webster 6-2 Chris Dobey
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Christian Kist
Nigel Heydon 6-1 John Bowles
Dave Chisnall 6-1 David Pallett
Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Phil Taylor
Verlierer £1,500
Viertelfinale
Ian White 6-3 Stephen Bunting
Jamie Lewis 6-3 Mark Webster
Nigel Heydon 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Verlierer £2,000
Halbfinale
Ian White 6-3 Jamie Lewis - Ian White 9-Darter
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Nigel Heydon
Verlierer £2,500
Finale
David Chisnall 6-1 Ian White
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £5,000
Samstag, 23.5.2015, Barnsley Metrodome
1. Runde
Adrian Lewis(1) 6-4 Mike Zuydwijk
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Jyhan Artut
Darren Webster (32) 6-5 Wes Newton
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Barrie Bates
Jamie Caven(16) 6-0 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Trevor Burkhill 6-5 James Hubbard
Stephen Bunting(17) 6-2 Steve Brown
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Steve West
Ian White(8) 6-4 Josh Payne
Kevin Dowling 6-4 James Wilson
Robbie Green 6-5 Keegan Brown(25)
Curtis Hammond 6-4 Connie Finnan
Justin Pipe(9) 6-2 Devon Petersen
Ross Smith 6-3 Lee Evans
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Andrew Gilding(24)
Kyle Anderson 6-0 Tony Richardson
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Simon Whitlock(5)
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Lewis(28) 6-1 Matt Padgett
Luke Woodhouse 6-4 Ian Moss
Terry Jenkins(12) 6-3 Jim Walker
Mark Walsh 6-4 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Gerwyn Price(21) 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Jay Foreman 6-3 Joe Cullen
Brendan Dolan(4) 6-4 Ricky Evans
Dave Ladley 6-2 Terry Temple
Mark Webster(29) 6-1 Mark Frost
Tomas Seyler 6-4 Nick Fullwell
Kim Huybrechts(13) 6-3 Aden Kirk
Chris Dobey 6-5 Jan Dekker
Mensur Suljovic(20) 6-5 Ross Twell
Max Hopp 6-1 Tony Bradley
Peter Wright(2) 6-3 John Part
Christian Kist 6-2 Colin Lloyd
Kevin Painter(31) 6-3 Gary Stone
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Benito van de Pas(15) 6-3 Steve McNally
Mark Hylton 6-5 Jason Marriott
Jelle Klaasen(18) 6-5 Kurt Parry
Pete Dyos 6-5 Kevin Bambrick
Alan Norris 6-4 Mervyn King(7)
Nigel Heydon 6-5 Darren Johnson
Mark Dudbridge 6-4 Andy Smith(26)
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Wayne Jones
Robert Thornton(10) 6-1 William O'Connor
Kevin Thomas 6-5 Matt Clark
John Henderson(23) 6-5 Brian Woods
John Bowles 6-1 Eddie Dootson
Vincent van der Voort(6) 6-4 Tony Newell
David Pallett 6-3 Lee Palfreyman
Andy Boulton 6-5 Dean Winstanley(27)
Wayne Pepper 6-5 Ken MacNeil
Dave Chisnall(11) 6-5 Joey Ten Berge
Steve Hine 6-2 Shaun Griffiths
Andy Hamilton(22) 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stephen Willard 6-1 Mick Todd
Michael Smith(3) 6-3 Dennis Smith
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Ben Ward
Joe Murnan(30) 6-3 Jamie Bain
Kevin McDine 6-3 Paul Milford
Steve Beaton(14) 6-5 Adam Hunt
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Nathan Derry
Phil Taylor(19) 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Jason Lovett 6-3 Mark Barilli
2. Runde
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Andy Jenkins 6-2 Darren Webster
Jamie Caven 6-2 Trevor Burkhill
Stephen Bunting 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Ian White 6-1 Kevin Dowling
Robbie Green 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Justin Pipe 6-4 Ross Smith
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Terry Jenkins 6-4 Mark Walsh
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jay Foreman
Dave Ladley 6-2 Brendan Dolan
Mark Webster 6-2 Tomas Seyler
Chris Dobey 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Max Hopp 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Christian Kist 6-3 Peter Wright
Kevin Painter 6-4 Daryl Gurney
Benito van de Pas 6-5 Mark Hylton
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Pete Dyos
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Alan Norris
Mark Dudbridge 6-5 Jonathan Worsley
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Robert Thornton
John Bowles 6-1 John Henderson
David Pallett 6-2 Vincent van der Voort
Andy Boulton 6-1 Wayne Pepper
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Steve Hine
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Stephen Willard
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Michael Smith
Joe Murnan 6-3 Kevin McDine
Steve Beaton 6-1 Prakash Jiwa
Phil Taylor 6-2 Jason Lovett
Verlierer £250
3. Runde
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Jamie Caven
Ian White 6-4 Robbie Green
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Justin Pipe
Jamie Lewis 6-3 Stuart Kellett
Terry Jenkins 6-4 Gerwyn Price
Mark Webster 6-1 Dave Ladley
Chris Dobey 6-5 Max Hopp
Christian Kist 6-5 Kevin Painter
Jelle Klaasen 6-3 Benito van de Pas
Nigel Heydon 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
John Bowles 6-2 Kevin Thomas
David Pallett 6-2 Andy Boulton
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Andy Hamilton
Ronnie Baxter 6-0 Joe Murnan
Phil Taylor 6-3 Steve Beaton
Verlierer £750
4. Runde
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Ian White 6-0 Kyle Anderson
Jamie Lewis 6-3 Terry Jenkins
Mark Webster 6-2 Chris Dobey
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Christian Kist
Nigel Heydon 6-1 John Bowles
Dave Chisnall 6-1 David Pallett
Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Phil Taylor
Verlierer £1,500
Viertelfinale
Ian White 6-3 Stephen Bunting
Jamie Lewis 6-3 Mark Webster
Nigel Heydon 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Verlierer £2,000
Halbfinale
Ian White 6-3 Jamie Lewis - Ian White 9-Darter
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Nigel Heydon
Verlierer £2,500
Finale
David Chisnall 6-1 Ian White
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £5,000