PDC Players Championship 9+10
Verfasst: 26.05.2014, 09:16
Players Championship 9
K2 Centre, Crawley, Samstag, 24.5.2014
1. Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-5 Ross Twell
Christian Kist 6-1 Ryan Harrington
Stephen Bunting (32) 6-4 John Newland
Michael Mansell 6-5 Steve Hine
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Kevin Painter (16)
Josh Payne 6-4 John Part
Michael Smith (17) 6-3 Tomas Seyler
Mark Walsh 6-3 Colin Osborne
Steve Beaton (8) 6-3 Magnus Caris
Mark Dudbridge 6-2 Denis Ovens
Jelle Klaasen (25) 6-0 Ross Smith
Scott Rand 6-4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Meryvn King (9) 6-4 Aden Kirk
Campbell Jackson 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Vincent van der Voort (24) 6-3 Tony Newell
John Bowles 6-3 Colin Fowler
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-3 Steve West
Connie Finnan 6-1 Stuart White
Wayne Jones (28) 6-5 Paul Amos
Terry Temple 6-5 Brian Woods
Simon Whitlock (12) 6-1 Keegan Brown
Darren Johnson 6-2 Kevin Voornhout
Antonio Alcinas 6-5 Ronnie Baxter (21)
Matt Padgett 6-3 Andy Parsons
Robert Thornton (7) 6-5 Kevin Thomas
Joe Murnan 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Andy Smith (29) 6-2 Johnny Haines
Dan Russell 6-2 Mareno Michels
Justin Pipe (13) 6-3 Steve Maish
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins (20) 6-3 Kirk Shepherd
Kevin Dowling 6-2 Pete Dyos
Gary Anderson (2) 6-4 James Hubbard
Michael Barnard 6-4 Joey Ten Berge
Matt Clark 6-5 Andrew Gilding (31)
Adam Hunt 6-1 Dennis Smith
Wes Newton (15) 6-3 Jason Lovett
Arron Monk 6-5 Glenn Spearing
Nigel Heydon 6-3 Raymond van Barneveld (18)
Mark Webster 6-4 Stuart Kellett
Ian White (7) 6-0 Peter Hudson
Mark Barilli 6-5 William O'Connor
Darren Webster (26) 6-4 Ian Moss
Ben Ward 6-4 David Ladley
Jamie Caven (10) 6-2 Adrian Gray
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Jamie Robinson
James Wade (23) 6-0 Brett Claydon
Mick Todd 6-0 Matthew Edgar
Peter Wright (6) 6-2 John Henderson
Steve Douglas 6-1 Marc Dewsbury
Steve Brown 6-4 Dean Winstanley (27)
Scott Mackenzie 6-3 Jim Walker
Adrian Lewis (11) 6-1 Colin Lloyd
Ryan De Vreede 6-2 Chris Aubrey
James Richardson 6-5 Jamie Lewis (22)
Jamie Bain 6-3 David Dodds
Brendan Dolan (3) 6-4 Kurt Parry
Joe Cullen 6-1 Kevin McDine
Richie Burnett (30) 6-5 Steve Grubb
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Gerwyn Price
Andy Hamilton (14) 6-4 Gary Stone
David Pallett 6-0 Mark Cox
Paul Nicholson (19) 6-1 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Andy Pearce
2. Runde
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Christian Kist
Michael Mansell 6-4 Stephen Bunting
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Josh Payne
Michael Smith 6-4 Mark Walsh
Steve Beaton 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
Scott Rand 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Mervyn King 6-1 Campbell Jackson
John Bowles 6-5 Vincent van der Voort
Connie Finnan 6-2 Dave Chisnall
Terry Temple 6-4 Wayne Jones
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Darren Johnson
Antonio Alcinas 6-0 Matt Padgett
Robert Thornton 6-1 Joe Murnan
Andy Smith 6-4 Dan Russell
Justin Pipe 6-2 Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins 6-2 Kevin Dowling
Gary Anderson 6-1 Michael Barnard
Matt Clark 6-4 Adam Hunt
Arron Monk 6-0 Wes Newton
Mark Webster 6-4 Nigel Heydon
Ian White 6-2 Mark Barilli
Ben Ward 6-1 Darren Webster
Jamie Caven 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
James Wade 6-3 Mick Todd
Peter Wright 6-0 Steve Douglas
Scott Mackenzie 6-5 Steve Brown
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Ryan De Vreede
James Richardson 6-5 Jamie Bain
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Joe Cullen
Richie Burnett 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Andy Hamilton 6-1 David Pallett
Daryl Gurney 6-0 Paul Nicholson
Verlierer £250
3. Runde
Michael Mansell 6-3 Michael van Gerwen
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Michael Smith
Steve Beaton 6-5 Scott Rand
Mervyn King 6-5 John Bowles
Connie Finnan 6-5 Terry Temple
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Robert Thornton 6-5 Andy Smith
Justin Pipe 6-4 Terry Jenkins
Gary Anderson 6-5 Matt Clark
Mark Webster 6-2 Arron Monk
Ben Ward 6-5 Ian White
Jamie Caven 6-5 James Wade
Peter Wright 6-1 Scott Mackenzie
Adrian Lewis 6-2 James Richardson
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Richie Burnett
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Verlierer £500
4. Runde
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Michael Mansell
Mervyn King 6-3 Steve Beaton
Connie Finnan 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Justin Pipe 6-1 Robert Thornton
Gary Anderson 6-0 Mark Webster
Jamie Caven 6-4 Ben Ward
Peter Wright 6-2 Adrian Lewis
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Daryl Gurney
Verlierer £1,000
Viertelfinale
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Mervyn King
Justin Pipe 6-3 Connie Finnan
Jamie Caven 6-4 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Verlierer £1,500
Halbfinale
Justin Pipe 6-5 Benito van de Pas
Peter Wright 6-2 Jamie Caven
Verlierer £2,500
Finale
Peter Wright 6-2 Justin Pipe
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £5,000
K2 Centre, Crawley, Samstag, 24.5.2014
1. Runde
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-5 Ross Twell
Christian Kist 6-1 Ryan Harrington
Stephen Bunting (32) 6-4 John Newland
Michael Mansell 6-5 Steve Hine
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Kevin Painter (16)
Josh Payne 6-4 John Part
Michael Smith (17) 6-3 Tomas Seyler
Mark Walsh 6-3 Colin Osborne
Steve Beaton (8) 6-3 Magnus Caris
Mark Dudbridge 6-2 Denis Ovens
Jelle Klaasen (25) 6-0 Ross Smith
Scott Rand 6-4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Meryvn King (9) 6-4 Aden Kirk
Campbell Jackson 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Vincent van der Voort (24) 6-3 Tony Newell
John Bowles 6-3 Colin Fowler
Dave Chisnall (5) 6-3 Steve West
Connie Finnan 6-1 Stuart White
Wayne Jones (28) 6-5 Paul Amos
Terry Temple 6-5 Brian Woods
Simon Whitlock (12) 6-1 Keegan Brown
Darren Johnson 6-2 Kevin Voornhout
Antonio Alcinas 6-5 Ronnie Baxter (21)
Matt Padgett 6-3 Andy Parsons
Robert Thornton (7) 6-5 Kevin Thomas
Joe Murnan 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Andy Smith (29) 6-2 Johnny Haines
Dan Russell 6-2 Mareno Michels
Justin Pipe (13) 6-3 Steve Maish
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins (20) 6-3 Kirk Shepherd
Kevin Dowling 6-2 Pete Dyos
Gary Anderson (2) 6-4 James Hubbard
Michael Barnard 6-4 Joey Ten Berge
Matt Clark 6-5 Andrew Gilding (31)
Adam Hunt 6-1 Dennis Smith
Wes Newton (15) 6-3 Jason Lovett
Arron Monk 6-5 Glenn Spearing
Nigel Heydon 6-3 Raymond van Barneveld (18)
Mark Webster 6-4 Stuart Kellett
Ian White (7) 6-0 Peter Hudson
Mark Barilli 6-5 William O'Connor
Darren Webster (26) 6-4 Ian Moss
Ben Ward 6-4 David Ladley
Jamie Caven (10) 6-2 Adrian Gray
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Jamie Robinson
James Wade (23) 6-0 Brett Claydon
Mick Todd 6-0 Matthew Edgar
Peter Wright (6) 6-2 John Henderson
Steve Douglas 6-1 Marc Dewsbury
Steve Brown 6-4 Dean Winstanley (27)
Scott Mackenzie 6-3 Jim Walker
Adrian Lewis (11) 6-1 Colin Lloyd
Ryan De Vreede 6-2 Chris Aubrey
James Richardson 6-5 Jamie Lewis (22)
Jamie Bain 6-3 David Dodds
Brendan Dolan (3) 6-4 Kurt Parry
Joe Cullen 6-1 Kevin McDine
Richie Burnett (30) 6-5 Steve Grubb
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Gerwyn Price
Andy Hamilton (14) 6-4 Gary Stone
David Pallett 6-0 Mark Cox
Paul Nicholson (19) 6-1 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Andy Pearce
2. Runde
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Christian Kist
Michael Mansell 6-4 Stephen Bunting
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Josh Payne
Michael Smith 6-4 Mark Walsh
Steve Beaton 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
Scott Rand 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Mervyn King 6-1 Campbell Jackson
John Bowles 6-5 Vincent van der Voort
Connie Finnan 6-2 Dave Chisnall
Terry Temple 6-4 Wayne Jones
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Darren Johnson
Antonio Alcinas 6-0 Matt Padgett
Robert Thornton 6-1 Joe Murnan
Andy Smith 6-4 Dan Russell
Justin Pipe 6-2 Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins 6-2 Kevin Dowling
Gary Anderson 6-1 Michael Barnard
Matt Clark 6-4 Adam Hunt
Arron Monk 6-0 Wes Newton
Mark Webster 6-4 Nigel Heydon
Ian White 6-2 Mark Barilli
Ben Ward 6-1 Darren Webster
Jamie Caven 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
James Wade 6-3 Mick Todd
Peter Wright 6-0 Steve Douglas
Scott Mackenzie 6-5 Steve Brown
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Ryan De Vreede
James Richardson 6-5 Jamie Bain
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Joe Cullen
Richie Burnett 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Andy Hamilton 6-1 David Pallett
Daryl Gurney 6-0 Paul Nicholson
Verlierer £250
3. Runde
Michael Mansell 6-3 Michael van Gerwen
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Michael Smith
Steve Beaton 6-5 Scott Rand
Mervyn King 6-5 John Bowles
Connie Finnan 6-5 Terry Temple
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Robert Thornton 6-5 Andy Smith
Justin Pipe 6-4 Terry Jenkins
Gary Anderson 6-5 Matt Clark
Mark Webster 6-2 Arron Monk
Ben Ward 6-5 Ian White
Jamie Caven 6-5 James Wade
Peter Wright 6-1 Scott Mackenzie
Adrian Lewis 6-2 James Richardson
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Richie Burnett
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Verlierer £500
4. Runde
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Michael Mansell
Mervyn King 6-3 Steve Beaton
Connie Finnan 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Justin Pipe 6-1 Robert Thornton
Gary Anderson 6-0 Mark Webster
Jamie Caven 6-4 Ben Ward
Peter Wright 6-2 Adrian Lewis
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Daryl Gurney
Verlierer £1,000
Viertelfinale
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Mervyn King
Justin Pipe 6-3 Connie Finnan
Jamie Caven 6-4 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Verlierer £1,500
Halbfinale
Justin Pipe 6-5 Benito van de Pas
Peter Wright 6-2 Jamie Caven
Verlierer £2,500
Finale
Peter Wright 6-2 Justin Pipe
Sieger £10,000
Runner-Up £5,000